Santa Claus comes around just once a year. In the meantime, there are Credit Cards.
  • Credit Card BYTES FROM OUR KITCHEN

    Central Bank of India Credit Card Customer Care

    Central Bank of India Credit Card Toll free Number
    Central Bank of India Credit Card 24*7 Toll free Number

    Central Bank of India provides a 24x7 customer care service to resolve any queries or issues customers may face. Customers can call on the toll free number to resolve their issues free of charge. There is a dedicated toll free line for credit card related issues. Customers can lodge complaints and give feedback through the Central Bank of India portal. There is also a system in place to escalate issues faced by customers to get proper redressal to their satisfaction.

    Central Bank of India Credit Card Toll Free Customer Care:

    You can contact Central Bank of India for any credit card related queries on the toll free number. There are two numbers available for Central Bank of India credit card queries that will be charged as per your carrier. The Central Bank of India also has a general customer services toll free line.

    Service

    Phone Number

    Charges

    Customer related Services

    1800 200 1911

    Toll Free

    Credit Card

    1800 222 368

    Toll Free

    Credit Card

    022-66387737

    Charges Apply

    Credit Card

    022-66387743

    Charges Apply

    Central Bank of India Credit Card Customer Care Online:

    You can visit the Central Bank of India website to lodge a complaint online. Find the section “Complaints” which will redirect you to the complaints page. You can then opt to lodge a complaint online whether you are an existing customer or an outsider. Fill up the form and submit it to make your complaint. There is also a feedback section available to for anyone to give feedback or suggestions.

    Central Bank of India Credit Card Customer Care Escalation:

    If you are not satisfied with the resolution provided by the customer care helpline, you can escalate your case by approaching a zonal office or contacting a regional Nodal Officer.

    List of Regional Nodal Officers:

    OfficerRegionEmailPhone Number
    B.B.SharmaAgrarmagraro@centralbank.co.in9410290318
    D.H.JaniAhmedabadoperahmero@centralbank.co.in9924092018
    D.PkaleAhmednagaropernagarro@centralbank.co.in9423028837
    0241-2470934
    M. P.ParwateAkolarmakolro@centralbank.co.in9604809841
    0724-2401013 , 2458874
    M.S.TareAmbikapurarmambiro@centralbank.co.in9584469568
    0777-4227086
    R b sonawaneAmravatioperamrao@centralbank.co.in09923788588
    0721-2660060
    Vijay GuptaAmritsaroperamriro@centralbank.co.in8558855226
    Prahlad KumarAnandarmananro@centralbank.co.in9979852722
    02692-257049
    U.K.MishraAurangabadrmauraro@centralbank.co.in8390903463
    0240-2352400
    D.DurraikkanniBangalorermbanro@centralbank.co.in9916100228
    080-22879151
    P. MazumderBarpetarmbarpro@centralbank.co.in9706002608
    Ms Kumkum VermaBareillyrmbarero@centralbank.co.in0581-2574745
    Ravi M.MalhotraBarodaarmbaroro@centralbank.co.in8980013799
    0265-2414472
    P.N.MoolchandaniBhopalarmbhopro@centralbank.co.in9425303840
    U.C.C.SinghBhubaneshwarrmbhubro@centralbank.co.in07381022467
    0674-2397409
    R K KaushikChandigarhrmambaro@centralbank.co.in09988690156
    0172-2540992
    S.P.RajammalChennaioperchenro@centralbank.co.in9443905165
    044-28883208
    SaryamChhindwararmchhiro@centralbank.co.in8827410828
    GopalakrishnanCochinrmcochro@centralbank.co.in8943336950
    Dr Chandra shekharCoimbatorermcoimro@centralbank.co.in0422-2394196
    Shakti SamantaCooch Beharrmcoocro@centralbank.co.in9830575598
    Vijay ChowdhryDarbhangarmdarbro@centralbank.co.in9431858834
    Rajendra kumarDehradunrmdehrro@centralbank.co.in9451739656
    Mrs Vijay SethiDelhi-Armdelaro@centralbank.co.in9868884909
    011-23230558
    B.D.JHADelhi -B Northoperdelbro@centralbank.co.in8447633465
    011-23830266
    Ramesh JhaDeoriarmdeorro@centralbank.co.in8795819724
    K.S .GhoshDurgapurrmdurgro@centralbank.co.in9474881925
    D P SHARMAEtawahrmetawro@centralbank.co.in9927428107
    R P LALGayarmgayaro@centralbank.co.in9835415007
    O.P.GuptaGorakhpurcmgoraro@centralbank.co.in8795813987
    Indrani DasGuwahatipdguwaro@centralbank.oc.in9864894855
    0361-2463566
    Mahendra KumarGwalioropergwalro@centralbank.co.in9977310038
    Rias IbrahimHublircchoblro@centralbank.co.in9844885355
    0836-2361755
    N.ShyamSunderHyderabadarmhydero@ centralbank.co.in040-23468925
    K SureshkumarIndorermindoro@centralbank.co.in9425303857
    0731-2434738
    R.PathakJabalpurrmjabaro@centralbank.co.in9406018886
    B.M.GaurJaipurrmjaipro@centralbank.co.in08696930697
    0141-3156916
    A.P.PanzadeJalgaonrmjalgro@centralbank.co.in02572283217
    0257-2283194
    D.K.RanaJallandharpdjalpro@centralbank.co.in09915239851
    0181-2237719
    Barun Kumar DasJalpaiguripdjalpro@centralbank.co.in3561231243
    03561-231245
    R.N.SinghJamnagaroperjamnro@centralbank.co.in0942944327
    0288-2678656
    J.S.SharmaJhansiarmjhanro@centralbank.co.in09411938126
    0510-2330026
    K.S.BhaskarJodhpurrmjodhro@centralbank.co.in0291-2644651
    N.C.SahaKanpurarmkanpro@centralbank.co.in08795819477
    0512-2217242
    Priya Ranjan SinhaKolkata -Northoperkolknro@centralbank.co.in9051176382
    Mr SethiKolkata -Southrmkilsro@centralbank.co.in9874333397
    033- 22308921
    Mahandra SinghKotaarmkotaro@centralbank.co.in08696345600
    0744-2324706
    R.K.GuptaLucknowrmkuckro@centralbank.co.in9839484058
    M.L.BansalLudhianacmludhro@centralbank.co.in9646237100
    P.R.VijayakumarMaduraicmmaduro@centralbank.co.in8489945252
    0452-2537467
    Ramesh KalraMeerutrmmeerro@centralbank.co.in8755590426
    R.K.PahujaMrocmoprmro@centralbank.co.in9167980351
    022-4034582
    C.K.RoyMotiharirmmotiro@centralbank.co.in9534397042
    Pawan KumarMuzaffarpurrmmuzaro@centralbank.co.in9470008341
    D.S.KhedekarNagpurrmnagpro@centralbank.co.in9422817102
    0724- 2400014
    M B WadileNasikopernasiro@centralbank.co.in09421793935
    0253-2353597
    P Y MalgaonkarPanajioperpanaro@centralbank.co.in8322224385
    S.N. JhaPatnarmpatnro@centralbank.co.in9973973148
    C.G.ChourePunecmpunero@centralbank.co.in09373004954
    020-26051992
    Walter LawrancePurniaoperpurnro@centralbank.co.in09931202149
    06454242639
    B.P.SinghRaipurrmraipro@centralbank.co.in9584469556
    A J PatelRajkotarmrajkro@centralbank.co.in09687690034
    0281-2230482
    R.S.ChoudharyRanchirmrancro@centralbank.co.in09570900444
    0651-6457085
    R.S.BhardwajRohtakoperrohtro@centralbank.co.in09813559343
    01262-213080
    01262-212091
    Ajay k VermaSagaropersagro@centralbank.co.in9685701836
    07582-261592
    P.K.SinhaSaharsarmsaharo@centralbank.co.in9801120779
    S.K.VermaniShimlaopersimlro@centralbank.co.in09736879440
    0177-2814906
    M.U.AnsariSiligurirmsiliro@centralbank.co.in7797810123
    R.C.SahuSiwanrmsiwaro@centralbank.co.in7631372442
    D k singhSuratopersura@centralbank.co.in0261 -2465841
    Arun k. BhalekarThanearmthanro@centralbank.co.in9920758509
    JayramanTiruchirapallyrmtiruro@centralbank.co.in8939758049
    Biswanath RoyTrivandrumarmtrivro@centralbank.co.in9497153950
    0471-2325268
    Dwijen DuttaUpper Assamrmuppero@centralbank.co.in09435116581
    0376-2309371 0376-2322905
    Y.P.VermaVaranasirmvararo@centralbank.co.in9335254406
    V.S.R.SarmaVijayawadaarmvijaro@centralbank.co.in0866-2488025
    S.Srinivasa RajuVisakhapatnamrmvisaro@centralbank.co.in09849475105 0891-2556166

    List of Zonal Offices:

    StateRegionPhoneFaxAddress
    Uttar PradeshAgra0562- 2520690285369837/2/4, Iind Floor, Sanjay Place, Agra, Agra, 282002
    GujaratAhmedabad079- 25501466
    25503586
    25505995Central Bank Building, 6th Floor, P.B.No: 226, Lal Darwaja, Ahmedabad - 380001
    MaharashtraAkola0724- 24588742459867Mangesh Mangal Karyalaya,Adarsha Colony, Akola - 444004
    ChhatisgarhAmbikapur07774 - 223024
    223086
    223569Dhanjal Complex, Namnakala, Surguja, Ambikapur - 497001
    MaharashtraAurangabad0240- 2331701
    2349053
    2332053P.B.No: 113, 5/5/72, New Osmanpura,Aurangabad- 431001
    GujaratBaroda0265- 2438269
    2414472
    2431699Pratik Chamber, Ii Floor, Piramitar Road, Dandia Bazar,Baroda - 390001
    AssamBarpeta0361 - 60146752458154Main Road, Barpeta Road Bazar, Barpeta - 781315
    KarnatakaBengaluru080 - 22265652
    22265653
    22265654
    22353715
    22258581Santosh Cinema Complex, 1st Floor, K. G. Road, Bengaluru -560009
    Madhya PradeshBhopal0755 - 267403027613179, Arera Hills Jail Road, Bhopal-462011
    OrissaBhubaneshwar0674 - 2397551
    2397199
    2397584Plot No.108 B, Surya Nagar, Gopabandhu Chowk, Dist- Khurda, Bhubaneswar(Odisha), - 751 003
    ChandigarhChandigarh0172 - 2540990
    2540995
    2540994Sco 58-59, 2nd Floor Bank Square, Sector 17-B, Chandigarh, 160017
    Tamil NaduChennai044 - 28883208/ 288832152346425748/49 Montieth Road, Egmore, Chennai - 600008
    Madhya PradeshChhindwara07162 - 236514
    236510
    236510P.B.No:13, Narsingpur Road, Chhindwara - 480001
    Tamil NaduCoimbatore0422 - 23980832399264
    2306137
    P.B.No:557,Central Bank Building, 14 & 15, Variety Hall Road - 641001
    West BengalCooch Behar03582 - 222985222582Bangchatra Road, Coochbehar - 736101
    BiharDarbhanga06272 - 251458233388Alapatti, Darbhanga- 846003
    UttaranchalDehradun0135 - 2650273
    2714064
    2650107
    2650446First Floor, Astley Hall,Rajpur Road, Dehradun - 248001
    DelhiDelhi-A (South)23230310 2323031322130624 23230560219, N. D. Tiwari Bhawan, J.L.N.N. Youth Centre, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Marg
    DelhiDelhi-B (North)011 - 23830266
    23950684
    23940444Central Bank Building, Ist Floor, 1398, Chandni Chowk, Delhi - 110006
    West BengalDurgapur0343 - 2504256
    2504281
    2504280Central Bank Bldg, Mamra Bazar, Burdwan, Durgapur - 713206
    Uttar PradeshGorakhpur0551 - 2333817
    2330079
    2336232Ii Nd Floor, A.D.Tower, Bank Road, Gorakhpur - 273001
    AssamGuwahati0361 - 2451863 8882452662Central Bank Building,3rd Floor, Bhangagarh, Kamrup, Guwahati - 781005
    Madhya PradeshGwalior0751 - 24020202405022Krishna Motors, Sakhiya Vilas, Jhansi Road - 474009
    Andhra PradeshHyderabad040 - 23468925
    23468926
    23468927
    23468928
    23468931
    23468931Mahapatra Road, Bank Street, Koti, Hyderabad - 500095
    Madhya PradeshIndore0731 - 243451240603616/3, Race Race Course Road, Mahatma Gandhi Road, Indore - 452003
    Madhya PradeshJabalpur0761 - 2400490
    2316670
    4084560P.B.No:7,601, Napier Town, Jabalpur v- 482001
    RajasthanJaipur0141 - 2369171
    2369173
    2364141
    2364142
    2361929Anand Bhawan, Sansar Chandra Road, Jaipur - 302001
    PunjabJalandhar0181 - 50646142458532S.C.O. 30-31, 3rd Floor, Guru Ram Das Divine Tower, Puda Complex - 144003
    Uttar PradeshKanpur0512 - 2217242
    2218568
    2217566
    2297521117/H-1/240, Pandu Nagar, Kanpur - 208005
    KeralaKochi0484 - 2398127
    2398127129
    2398127139
    2398132Metro Palace, 1st Floor, Opp. Town Rly Station, Ernakulam North, Cochin, Kerala - 682018
    West BengalKolkata (North)033 - 22313341
    22313342
    22313344
    22313345
    22313343Central Bank Bldg, 4th Floor, 33, Netaji Subhas Road, Kolkata - 700001
    West BengalKolkata (South)033 - 22308921 to 29 2242074622312302Central Bank Bldg, 4th Floor, 33, Netaji Subhas Road, Kolkata - 700001
    RajasthanKota0744 - 2320805 23246062450135P.B.No.50, Hotel Airline Bldg., 3/B, Civil Lines, Kota - 324001
    Uttar PradeshLucknow0522 - 2612347
    2627320
    6566806
    22288901st Floor,73, Hazratganj, Lucknow - 226001
    PunjabLudhiana0161 - 24079462401741630, Gurdev Nagar, K.P.Complex, Adj.Hotel Park Plaza, Ferozepur Road, Ludhiana - 141001
    Tamil NaduMadurai0452 - 2526752
    2526753
    2526754
    2537460Raja Muthiah Mandram, Opp.Dist.Court,Dr.Ambedkar Rd. Madurai - 625020
    Uttar PradeshMeerut0121 - 2760918
    2771807
    276204031, Jail Chungi, 1st Floor, P.O.Victoria Park Road, Meerut - 250001
    BiharMotihari06252 - 232448
    237683
    232448 232681Baluatal, P.B.No. 5, East Champaran, Motihari - 845401
    MaharashtraMumbai Regional Office022 - 40345822/ 85083340345831346, Standard Building, 2nd Floor, Dr. D.N. Road, Fort, Mumbai - 400023
    MaharashtraMumbai Suburban Regional Office022 - 26591549
    26591516
    26591567
    26591553Ncl Building, 3rd Floor, Plot No.6, C-6, Block E, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra E, Mumbai - 400057
    BiharMuzaffarpur0621 - 22452032243041Pawapuri Vihar Bldg, N.H. 28, Near Bhagwanpur Chowk, - 842001
    MaharashtraNagpur0712 - 2548206
    2527678
    2528915Victoria Building, Opp. Bharat Cinema, Kamptee Road, Nagpur - 440001
    MaharashtraNasik0253 - 2353598
    2352337
    2353597Plot No:P-63, Midc, Satpur - 422007
    GoaPanaji0832 - 2224385
    2230273
    2425156
    223177Mascarenhas Building, Anto De Noronha Road, North Goa, Panaji - 403001
    BiharPatna0612 - 2226259
    2238627
    2226259Block 'B', 2nd Floor, Maurya Lok Complex, Dak Bangla Road, Patna - 801001
    MaharashtraPune020 - 26131800244508792nd Floor/3rd Floor, M.G. Road, Pune Camp, Pune - 411001
    BiharPurnia06454 - 242639
    244406
    224905P.B.No: 34, Sneh Bhawan, Bhatta Bazar, - 854301
    ChhatisgarhRaipur0771 - 2253169
    2255687
    2254141First Floor, Block 'C', Bombay Market, G.E. Road, Raipur - 492001
    GujaratRajkot0281 - 2226931
    2228161
    2222514
    2224979 2230482P.B.No: 51, Nagindas Chambers, 1st Floor, Dhebarbhai Road, Rajkot - 360001
    JharkhandRanchi0651 - 2563484
    2563511
    2563516
    6957085
    2560454P.B. 89, Jatin Chandra Road, Burdwan Compound, P.O. Lalpur, Ranchi -834001
    HaryanaRohtak01262 - 212846213660Jawahar Market, Model Town, Rohtak - 124001
    Madhya PradeshSagar07582 - 261569
    261691
    223128University Road, 7, Civil Lines, Sagar - 470001
    OdishaSambalpur0663 - 6550109
    6550110
    Farm Road (Near Sanjivani Hospital), Modipara, Sambalpur - 768002
    West BengalSiliguri0353 - 2641391
    2642417
    2643908Ashram Para, P.O. Siliguri, Darjeeling - 734401
    GujaratSurat0261 - 246584124658471/930, P.B.No:201, Narimabad Building, Athughar Street, Nanpura, Surat - 395001
    MaharashtraThane022 - 25360695
    25332943
    25415914Marathi Granth Sangrahalaya Building, Netaji Subhas Road, Thane (W) - 400601
    AssamUpper Assam0376 - 2322905
    2322684
    2322683Chandra Bhawan, Nehru Park Road, Jorhat - 785001
    Uttar PradeshVaranasi0542 - 2366387
    2369792
    2366470Lanka, Varanasi - 221005
    Andhra PradeshVijayawada0866 - 2475943
    2474997
    2473023P.B.No: 727, Benz Circle, Bunder Road, Krishna, Vijayawada - 520010

    Chief Grievance Redressal Office of Customer Grievances:

    If you are not satisfied with the redressal from the Regional Nodal Officer, you can take your grievance further to the Chief Grievance Redressal Officer, Dr. Rakesh Mishra.

    Phone: 022 - 22623450

    Fax: 022 - 22643054

    Email: complaints@centralbank.co.in / gmoper@centralbank.co.in

    Postal Address:

    Dr. Rakesh Mishra

    Assistant General Manager (OPR)

    Central Bank of India,

    Operations Department,

    Central Bank Building, 2nd floor

    M.G. Road, Hutatma Chowk,

    Fort, Mumbai 400 023#

    Principal Nodal Officer of Customer Service and Grievances:

    The next step in the process of escalation of customer grievances is to contact the General Manager of Operations.

    Phone: 022-2264 3056

    Fax: 022-2264 3054

    E-mail: gmoper@centralbank.co.in

    Postal Address:

    General Manager-Operations

    Central Bank of India,

    Central Office,

    2nd Floor, MMO Building,

    M.G.Road, Fort,

    Mumbai 400 023

    Chairman and Managing Director (CMD):

    The last stage of internal grievance redressal is to contact the Chairman and Managing Director of the Central Bank of India. You should receive a response within 30 days. Post this time frame, you can contact the Banking Ombudsman under the RBI.

    Postal Address:

    #Shri Rajeev Rishi

    Chairman And Managing Director

    Central Bank Of India,

    Chander Mukhi,

    Nariman Point,

    Mumbai- 400 021

    About Central Bank of India:

    Central Bank has its origins dating back to 1911. It was the first Indian commercial bank to be fully owned by Indians. The bank overcame many challenges and excelled in its operations. It has expanded over the years to a network of 4,703 Branches. The bank provides deposits, loans and advances. Its operations span across retail, MSMS, Agriculture and NRI banking services.

    Central Bank of India Credit Card Customer Care Reviews

    • Central Bank of India Credit Card
      "Excellent Service"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I had been holding this card for the last two years and the services which they had bee providing so far had been good. I am happy with the credit limit of 1,00,000 which they had given with the card and there has been some good benefits in holding this card as well. I had been using this card for each and everything and it has been hassle free.
      Was this review helpful? 3
      , ghaziabad
      Reviewed on Nov 13, 2018
    • Central Bank of India Credit Card
      "Good card"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      Annual fee is high when i compared with other bank credit card. They are offering a interest rate of 2%. I'm holding this credit card for more than 5 years. They are not providing any offers with Central bank of India card. They have offered me a credit limit of Rs. 1 lakh. They are charging a annual fee of Rs. 112 Rs. They are not sending any offers provided by central bank of India.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , kolkata
      Reviewed on Aug 01, 2018
    • Central Bank of India Credit Card
      "Good"
      0.5 3.5/5 "Pretty good"
      My saving account was taken with CENTRAL BANK 9 years back. They have offered rupay card and daily withdrawal limit was 20,000.I am satisfied with the customer service and responses. The interest rate and charges are average in the market. Here 2000 is the minim balance to maintain the account.
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , mumbai
      Reviewed on Jul 26, 2018
    • Central Bank of India Credit Card
      "Not Satisfactory"
      0.5 2.0/5 "Expected more"
      I had been holding this card for a while and the services which have been provided by them had been very good. The credit limit with them had been very good and there also had been good benefits with the card as well. I had been using the card for all my purchases.
      Was this review helpful? 2
      , mumbai
      Reviewed on Jun 27, 2018
    • Central Bank of India Credit Card
      "Good Service so far"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I've been using the Central Bank Platinum Credit card. I got this card associated with an FD of 50000. At first they gave 40000 limit and they extended it to the full FD value soon. It don't have options like Balance transfer and EMI option.
      Was this review helpful? 2
      , chennai
      Reviewed on Jun 25, 2018
    • Central Bank of India Credit Card
      "EXCELLENT"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      My experience with the credit card is good. I am using since few month. Limit is satisfied in my credit card what they have provided to me. It is a annual payment or not i have no idea. I had offers no idea of that.It is with lower interest rate.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , new delhi
      Reviewed on Jun 23, 2018
    • Central Bank of India Credit Card
      "Good Service"
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      I've a credit card with the Central Bank of India. It is a Rupay card. The card is good but they do not have any exceptional offers worth commending. They need to come up with offers for their customer. This is just like any other card that you can find in the market.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , mumbai
      Reviewed on May 25, 2018
    • Central Bank of India Credit Card
      "Need to work on the offers and limit"
      0.5 2.0/5 "Expected more"
      Central Bank of India needs to improve on the credit card services as well. They have offered me a card and I a not happy with the offers and the credit limit. There are a lot of points that I earn on the transactions but the value of the points is not much. I get petite items on redemption like perfumes to name a few.
      Was this review helpful? 2
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Feb 26, 2018
    • Central Bank of India Credit Card
      "Excellent"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I have Central bank credit card and my credit card get approved within 15 days from the date of applied. I feel annual charges are normal and also I am not happy with my credit limit because I expecting more so I want them to increase my credit limit immediately. I submitted my documents to the bank executive. I used to get message and email for my every month bill amount,
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , mumbai
      Reviewed on Feb 23, 2018
    • Central Bank of India Credit Card
      "Excellent"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I do hold a credit card of the Central bank of India. Response is good one with them and the credit limit value is around Forty thousand Rupees . Further I am really okay with that. Everything is a fine one for me with the Central bank of India credit card services.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , chennai
      Reviewed on Jan 12, 2018
    • Central Bank of India Credit Card
      "GOOD"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      It was a good customer service from the central bank of India as i am using the credit card from past 8 to 8 months .the bill payment option is really good i pay via online payment . the bank provided me credit limit of 80K and also gave me option of cash withdraw also on the credit limit for some limit .i get reward points on using the card .
      Was this review helpful? 4
      , pune
      Reviewed on Nov 30, 2017
    • Central Bank of India Credit Card
      "Good card to use"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I am using Central Bank of India credit card from last 4 years, the credit card services provided by CBI is good when compared to other credit cards. I get good offers like cash back and reward points, They did not charge any annual fees at the time of getting this credit card. I use this credit card for shopping and filling fuel. I am also fine with the credit limit
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , chennai
      Reviewed on Nov 10, 2017
    • Central Bank of India Credit Card
      "Average"
      0.5 2.0/5 "Expected more"
      I am using CBI credit card from last 1.5 years, CBI provides average services on credit cards. They did not charge any annual fees at the time of using this credit card. The credit limit is very less when compared to other credit card and i use this card for shopping purpose.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Nov 04, 2017
    • Central Bank of India Credit Card
      "Very good"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I have saving account with Central bank of India, hence I already deposited Rs. 1 lakh rupees in my account. Based on that, Bank have provided credit card with the limit of Rs. 80,000. I am pretty happy with that, I was accumulated 1300 reward points.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Aug 31, 2017
    • Central Bank of India Credit Card
      "Excellent"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I use master credit card with Central bank. I am happy with the card as I don't get offers on it. I get reward points when I swipe the card. There is no annual fee,Its life time free card.Credit limit also is good 25k The services and response has also been good.
      Was this review helpful? 2
      , vijayawada
      Reviewed on Feb 13, 2017
    • Central Bank of India Credit Card
      "Best Credit Card"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I have availed credit card from Central Bank of India and its dealing is very fair. Since last 5 years I have no complaint about any wrong charges. Plus there is no issuance / annual fees. I feel its security system is customer friendly and also much secure.
      Was this review helpful? 2
      , shimla
      Reviewed on Aug 13, 2016
    • Central Bank of India Credit Card
      "Average service "
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      Central bank of India, is one of the biggest public sector bank and I feel that there is a lot of drawback when it comes to their service They dont have much formalities applied and they are liberal to the customers.The securities offered in the card was also not upto the mark with central bank of India.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , pattukkottai
      Reviewed on Jun 03, 2016
    • Central Bank of India Credit Card
      "PARMOD CHOTALA "
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      The central bank is very good in the service provided.They are the nearest branch available which is good.They have applied a nominal limit in the card.The response provided was good with Central bank.I will recommend the service to others for getting a card.
      Was this review helpful? 2
      , ludhiana
      Reviewed on Feb 29, 2016
    • Central Bank of India Credit Card
      "Privledge offers and good service "
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      The service provided was quite good based on the credit card service.Its linked with the salary account so I have some privilege offers provided in the card.They have waived off the annual charges in the card.I do have a platinum card with Central bank.
      Was this review helpful? 3
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Feb 06, 2016
    • Central Bank of India Credit Card
      "Good to use..."
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      Gold credit card is better to use. I am not getting any offers from the Central Bank of India. Credit limit is satisfactory. Annual charge is nothing for my card. Billing cycle is comfortable. As soon as possible the Central Bank of India is resolving our issues.
      Was this review helpful? 3
      , kolkata
      Reviewed on Dec 14, 2015
    Common Loader Icon

    Display of any trademarks, tradenames, logos and other subject matters of intellectual property belong to their respective intellectual property owners. Display of such IP along with the related product information does not imply BankBazaar's partnership with the owner of the Intellectual Property or issuer/manufacturer of such products.

    reTH65gcmBgCJ7k
    This Page is BLOCKED as it is using Iframes.