Santa Claus comes around just once a year. In the meantime, there are Credit Cards.
  • Custom Free
     

    Get a card

  • Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card Customer Care

    Loading your search...
  •  

    You can contact the customer care helpline numbers of Standard Chartered Bank to register any issue or concerns pertaining to your credit card. Here are the credit card phone banking hotline numbers that you can call for any credit card-related queries:

    • 6601 4444/3940 4444/1800 345 1000 (Available between 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 p.m.)
    • 66011500/39401500/1800 425 1000/1800 345 5000 (Available 24x7)
    • 66012424/39402424/6601242/3940242/1800 525 8390 (Available 24x7)

    You can call these numbers 24x7 to report card loss and unauthorised transactions. These numbers can also be used to charge dispute and stop payment.

    If you can’t connect to these helpline numbers, you can send an SMS to 9980033333 stating your query. The SMS service is available 24 hours on all days, except for national holidays.

    Standard Chartered Bank City-Specific Credit Card Customer Care Numbers

    Here is the list of the city-specific customer care numbers of Standard Chartered Bank:

    Phone Banking Helpline Numbers

    City Contact Number
    Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, and Pune 6601 4444/3940 4444
    Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Cochin/Ernakulam, Coimbatore, Indore, Jaipur, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Nagpur, Patna, Rajkot, Surat, and Vadodara 6601 444 / 3940 4444
    Gurgaon and Noida 011 - 39404444/011 - 66014444
    Jalgaon, Guwahati, Cuttack, and Mysore, Thiruvananthpuram, Vishakhapatnam, Mathura, Proddatur, Dehradun, and Saharanpur 1800 345 1000 (Only for domestic dialling within India)
    Siliguri (toll-free) 1800 345 5000 (Only for domestic dialling within India)

    Timing: These numbers are operational between 7:00 a.m. to 11:00 p.m.

    24x7 Premium Banking Helpline Numbers

    City Contact Number
    Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, New Delhi, and Pune 66011500/39401500
    Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhopal, Bhubaneshwar, Chandigarh, Coimbatore, Ernakulam, Indore, Jaipur, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Nagpur, Patna, Rajkot, Surat, and Vadodara 6601150/3940150
    Gurgaon & Noida 011-66011500 011-39401500
    Jalgaon, Guwahati, Cuttack, Mysore, Thiruvananthapuram, Vishakhapatnam, Proddatur, Dehradun, Mathura, Saharanpur, and Thane 1800 425 1000
    Siliguri (toll-free) 1800 345 5000

    24x7 Priority Banking Helpline Numbers

    City Contact Number
    Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, New Delhi, and Pune 66012424/39402424
    Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhopal, Bhubaneshwar, Chandigarh, Coimbatore, Ernakulam, Indore, Jaipur, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Nagpur, Patna, Rajkot, Surat, and Vadodara 6601242/3940242
    Gurgaon & Noida 011-66012424/011-39402424
    Dehradun, Guwahati, Howrah, Jalgaon, Mathura, Proddatur, Mathura, Saharanpur, Siliguri, and Thane 1800 525 8390

    Note: Except 1800 345 5000, local rates will apply to all the other numbers. Contact your service provider to know the applicable charges.

    Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card Enquiries

    • In Case of Card Loss/Theft: In case your credit card is lost or has been stolen, immediately notify the customer care centre about the loss/theft by calling the phone banking numbers. Alternately, you can block the credit card by login on to your net banking account.
    • In Case of PIN Getting Disclosed to a Third Person: In the event of your credit card PIN getting disclosed to a third person, report it to the customer care representatives through phone banking. Your card will be instantly secured against any unauthorised transaction.
    • In Case of an Unauthorised Transaction: In case of an unauthorised transaction on your credit card call the customer care helpline numbers to report the disclosure/compromise to the bank. You can also block the card immediately through your net banking account.
    • In Case of Card Blocking/Hotlisting: Call the customer care helpline numbers to block your card instantly. You can also log in to your net banking account to block and replace your lost/stolen card. The card will be blocked immediately, and a replacement card will be shortly delivered to your mailing address registered with the bank.

    Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card Customer Care International Helpline Numbers

    Here are the toll-free numbers that you can call if you are overseas for all your credit card related enquiries:

    Country Contact Number
    United Arab Emirates (UAE) 8000177750
    Bahrain 80801129
    Hong Kong 800905108
    Singapore 8001012407
    Malaysia 1800815063
    United Kingdom (UK) 08081019144
    United States of America (USA) – New York 8773021657
    Philippines 180011101121
    Canada 8772185618
    Others +91 80 42896753

    Note: For countries other than those listed above, ISD rates may apply. To know more about the applicable charges, contact your service provider.

    Standard Chartered Bank Email Address Details

    In case of any credit card-related queries you can write to the following email IDs to get them addressed by the customer care executives of Standard Chartered Bank:

    • customer.care@sc.com - For registering your general queries and complaints
    • Priority.Banking@sc.com - For reporting an issue to the Priority Contact Centre
    • card.services@sc.com - For submitting a credit card dispute to the bank
    • Countryhead.Retailbanking@sc.com - For raising your concern to the senior management

    Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card Grievance Redressal

    If your grievance/complaint is not successfully resolved by the customer care executives at the banking level, you can take help of the Standard Chartered Bank grievance redressal system. For credit card grievance redressal, you can reach the concerned officials through any of these channels:

    1. Call the phone banking helpline numbers of the bank (see above).
    2. Alternately, you can email your grievance to customer.care@sc.com
    3. Lodge a complaint online by filling and submitting this online form: https://forms.online.standardchartered.com/public_website/india/complaint/ _ga=2.229511004.1180405789.1559105861-1056605576.1559105861
    4. SMS ‘service’ to 9980033333 for resolving your credit card related issue.
    5. Register a dispute using this Dispute Declaration Form: https://av.sc.com/in/content/docs/DDF.pdf. Fill up and mail it to card.services@sc.com. You can also fax the filled-in-form to 080-66959595. Alternately, it can also be submitted to the nearest Standard Chartered Bank branch.
    6. Write to customer.care@sc.com or post your complaint via mail to the following postal address:
      • Standard Chartered Bank,
      • Customer Care Unit 19,
      • Rajaji Salai,
      • Chennai 600 001
    7. You may approach the designated Service Managers positioned at the 'May I Help You' desks of the nearest branch.
    8. Note: You will get a response from these above-mentioned channels within 7 days.

    9. If the customer care executives fail to resolve your issue or you are dissatisfied with the response you have received, you can escalate the matter to the Regional Nodal Officers of the bank (see below).
    10. If you are not happy with the response received from the banking channels or Regional Nodal Officers, you can write to the Principal Nodal Officer or Head of Customer Care (see below). You will receive a response from this channel via and email within 5 working days of registering the grievance.

    11. In case the customer care team fails to resolve your concern or if you are dissatisfied with the resolution, you may call/email or post your grievance to the senior management (see below).
    12. If you don’t get a response from the officials within 30 days from the receipt of the complaint or are not happy with the response you have received, you can escalate the matter to the Banking Ombudsmen appointed by the RBI to handle customer grievances. Email/fax/post your grievance to the Banking Ombudsmen at the following addresses:
    Centre Address Jurisdiction
    Ahmedabad C/o Reserve Bank of India, La Gajjar Chambers, Ashram Road, Ahmedabad-380 009 STD Code: 079 Tel. No. 26582357/26586718 Fax No: 26583325 Email: boahmedabad@rbi.org.in Gujarat, Union Territories of Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Daman and Diu
    Bengaluru C/o Reserve Bank of India 10/3/8, Nrupathunga Road, Bengaluru -560 001 STD Code: 080 Tel. No. 22210771/22275629 Fax No: 22244047 Email: bobangalore@rbi.org.in Karnataka
    Bhopal C/o Reserve Bank of India, Hoshangabad Road, Post Box No. 32, Bhopal-462 011 STD Code: 0755 Tel. No. 2573772/2573776 Fax No: 2573779 Email: bobhopal@rbi.org.in Madhya Pradesh
    Bhubaneswar C/o Reserve Bank of India, Pt. Jawaharlal Nehru Marg, Bhubaneswar-751 001 STD Code: 0674 Tel. No: 2396207/2396008 Fax No: 2393906 Email: bobhubaneswar@rbi.org.in Odisha
    Chandigarh C/o Reserve Bank of India, 4th Floor, Sector 17, Chandigarh Tel. No. 0172 - 2721109 Fax No: 0172 - 2721880 Email: bochandigarh@rbi.org.in Himachal Pradesh, Punjab, Union Territory of Chandigarh and Panchkula, Yamuna Nagar, and Ambala Districts of Haryana.
    Chennai C/o Reserve Bank of India, Fort Glacis, Chennai 600 001 STD Code: 044 Tel. No. 25395964 Fax No: 25395488 Email: bochennai@rbi.org.in Tamil Nadu, Union Territories of Puducherry (except Mahe Region), and Andaman and Nicobar Islands
    Guwahati C/o Reserve Bank of India, Station Road, Pan Bazar Guwahati-781 001 STD Code: 0361 Tel. No. 2542556/2540445 Fax No: 2540445 Email: boguwahati@rbi.org.in Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, and Tripura
    Hyderabad C/o Reserve Bank of India 6-1-56, Secretariat Road Saifabad, Hyderabad-500 004 STD Code: 040 Tel. No. 23210013/23243970 Fax No. 23210014 Email: bohyderabad@rbi.org.in Andhra Pradesh and Telangana
    Jaipur C/o Reserve Bank of India, Ram Bagh Circle, Tonk Road, Post Box No. 12 Jaipur-302 004 STD Code: 0141 Tel. No. 0141-5107973 Fax No. 0141-2562220 Email: bojaipur@rbi.org.in Rajasthan
    Kanpur C/o Reserve Bank of India, M. G. Road, Post Box No. 82 Kanpur-208 001 STD Code: 0512 Tel. No. 2306278/2303004 Fax No: 2305938 Email: bokanpur@rbi.org.in Uttar Pradesh (except for Districts of Ghaziabad, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Saharanpur, Shamli (Prabudh Nagar), Muzaffarnagar, Baghpat, Meerut, Bijnor, and Amroha (Jyotiba Phule Nagar)
    Kolkata C/o Reserve Bank of India, 15, Netaji Subhash Road, Kolkata-700 001 STD Code: 033 Tel. No. 22304982 Fax No: 22305899 Email: bokolkata@rbi.org.in West Bengal and Sikkim
    Mumbai C/o Reserve Bank of India, 4th Floor, RBI Byculla Office Building, Opp. Mumbai Central Railway Station, Byculla, Mumbai-400 008 STD Code: 022 Tel. No. 23022028 Fax: 23022024 Email: bomumbai@rbi.org.in Maharashtra and Goa
    New Delhi (I) C/o Reserve Bank of India, Sansad Marg, New Delhi STD Code: 011 Tel. No. 23725445/23710882 Fax No: 23725218 Email: bonewdelhi@rbi.org.in Delhi
    Patna C/o Reserve Bank of India, Patna-800 001 STD Code: 0612 Tel. No. 2322569/2323734 Fax No: 2320407 Email: bopatna@rbi.org.in Bihar
    Thiruvananthapuram C/o Reserve Bank of India, Bakery Junction, Thiruvananthapuram-695 033 STD Code: 0471 Tel. No. 2332723/2323959 Fax No: 2321625 Email: bothiruvananthapuram@rbi.org.in Kerala, Union Territory of Lakshadweep, and Union Territory of Puducherry (only Mahe Region).
    New Delhi (II) C/o Reserve Bank of India, Sansad Marg, New Delhi STD Code: 011 Tel. No. 23724856 Fax No: 23725218-19 Email: bonewdelhi2@rbi.org.in Haryana (except Panchkula, Yamuna Nagar, and Ambala Districts) and Ghaziabad, and Gautam Budh Nagar districts of Uttar Pradesh
    Dehradun C/o Reserve Bank of India, 74/1 GMVN Building, 3rd floor, Rajpur Road, Dehradun - 248 001 STD Code: 0135 Tel. No. 2742003 Fax: 2742001 Email: bodehradun@rbi.org.in Uttarakhand and seven districts of Uttar Pradesh viz., Saharanpur, Shamli (Prabudh Nagar), Muzaffarnagar, Baghpat, Meerut, Bijnor, and Amroha (Jyotiba Phule Nagar)
    Ranchi C/o Reserve Bank of India, 4th Floor, Pragati Sadan, RRDA Building, Kutchery Road, Ranchi Jharkhand 834001 STD Code: 0651 Tel. No. 2210512 Fax: 2210511 Email: boranchi@rbi.org.in Jharkhand
    Raipur C/o Reserve Bank of India, 54/949, Shubhashish Parisar, Satya Prem Vihar, Mahadev Ghat Road, Sundar Nagar, Raipur- 492013 STD Code: 0771 Tel. No. 2242566 Fax: 2242566 Email: boraipur@rbi.org.in Chhattisgarh
    Jammu C/o Reserve Bank of India, Rail Head Complex, Jammu- 180012 STD Code: 0191 Tel. No. 2477617 Fax: 2477219 Email: bojammu@rbi.org.in State of Jammu and Kashmir

    Alternately, you may also contact the branch manager of your home branch or the nearest Standard Chartered Bank branch for registering your complaint. You can get address and contact details of your branch by using the branch locator.

    Standard Chartered Bank Nodal Officer and Senior Management Contact Details

    Retail Bank -Regional Nodal Officers

    Name Contact details Jurisdiction
    Mr. Rohit Moudgil Nodal.Officer@sc.com Ahmedabad
    Ms. Neetu Mehta Nodal.Officer@sc.com Bangalore
    Mr. Atul Ahuja Nodal.Officer@sc.com Bhopal
    Mr. Bibhu Prasad Mohanty Nodal.Officer@sc.com Bhubaneswar
    Mr. Abhishek Bansal Nodal.Officer@sc.com Chandigarh
    Ms. Judy Victoria Nodal.Officer@sc.com Chennai
    Mr. Debashis Dasgupta Nodal.Officer@sc.com Guwahati
    Mr. I P Anand Rao Nodal.Officer@sc.com Hyderabad
    Mr. Abhishek Purohit Nodal.Officer@sc.com Jaipur
    Mr. Vikram Mishra Nodal.Officer@sc.com Kanpur
    Mr. Soumen Bose Nodal.Officer@sc.com Kolkata
    Ms. Jigna Chandarana Nodal.Officer@sc.com Mumbai
    Mr. Anand Prakash Nodal.Officer@sc.com New Delhi
    Mr. Subhrabrata Chakraborty Nodal.Officer@sc.com Patna
    Mr. Padmakumar Vellakyyat Nodal.Officer@sc.com Thiruvananthapuram

    Principal Nodal Officer

    Name Mr. C Amuthavel
    Contact Number 080 42896718/080 28089025
    Email ID Principal.NodalOfficer@sc.com
    Address Principal Nodal Officer, Standard Chartered Bank, Customer Care Unit, 19, Rajaji Salai, Chennai 600 001

    Head of Customer Care

    Name Mr. Arun Kumar
    Contact Number 080-42896718 / 080-28089025
    Email ID Head.Service@sc.com
    Address Standard Chartered Bank, Customer Care Unit, 19, Rajaji Salai, Chennai 600 001

    Retail Bank - Senior Management Contact Details

    Name Contact details
    Ms. Nilufer Mullanfiroze General Manager, Retail Banking Products, India 080-42896711/080-28089016
    Mr. Bappa Roy Head of Client Relationships, India 080-42896729/080-66696711
    Mr. Vinod Baptist Head of Client Experience Process and Governance, India 080-42896730/080-66696712
    Mr. Shyamal Saxena Head of Retail Clients, India 080-42896712/080-28089017
    Mr. Manish Jain Head of Commercial Clients (SME & ME Clients), India 080-42896713/080-28089018
    Mr. Vishal Kapoor Head of Wealth Management, India 080-42896714/080-28089019
    Mr. Sandeep Das Head of Private Banking, India 080-42896715/080-28089020
    Mr. Manish Kulkarni Head Segments (Personal, Preferred and Priority Banking Segments), India 080-42896716/080-28089021
    Mr. Anurag Adlakha Chief Executive Officer, India 022-39400123/022-66029549

    You can get in touch with the Senior officials of the bank using the contact details given above anytime between 9:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m. except for National holidays.

    In case you have not received a satisfactory response to your complaint, you can reach out to the senior officials of SC Bank by sending an email to Countryhead.Retailbanking@sc.com. You can also write to them at the following address:

    (Official’s Name)

    (Designation)

    Standard Chartered Bank,

    19, Rajaji Salai,

    Chennai - 600001

    Write to Standard Chartered Bank

    Resident customers can send a letter to the Standard Chartered Bank customer care centre at the following address:

    Standard Chartered Bank,

    Customer Care Unit,

    19, Rajaji Salai,

    Chennai - 600001

    FAQ’s

    1. Do I always have to call the customer care helpline numbers of the bank from my registered mobile number ?
    2. You can make calls to the helpline numbers from any number you wish. However, if you call from your registered mobile number it will be easier for the executives of the bank to validate your identity.

    3. Does Standard Chartered Bank have an online complaint form to register complaints or grievances ?
    4. The bank has an online complaint form through which you can lodge your complaint. Click on this link to access the form: https://forms.online.standardchartered.com/public_website/india/complaint/ &_ga=2.32516094.1180405789.1559105861-1056605576.1559105861

    5. How to block or replace my lost/stolen credit card through the official website of the bank?
    6. In order to block/replace your credit card, that is lost or stolen, through online banking follow these steps:

      • Log in to your online banking account
      • Next, go to the 'Help and Services' section
      • Select 'Report lost/stolen card'
      • Choose the card/cards that you want to block or replace
      • Click 'Confirm'
    7. How do I access my credit card information via SMS Banking?
    8. To access your credit card information, send an SMS from your registered mobile number. If your mobile number is not registered, you can register the number by calling the Customer Centre of the bank on (021) 57 9999 88. Send an SMS mentioning the specific service code of your enquiry (given below):

      • Balance enquiry - CD
      • Available credit limit - CE
      • Last 5 transactions - CH
      • Credit card payment - CR
    9. Are there any specific formats to follow while sending an SMS to the bank?
    10. Yes, you need to SMS your query to the Customer Centre of the bank in the following formats:

      • Balance enquiry: "Service Code" space "6-Digit of your PIN" space "Account Type"
      • Available credit limit: "Service Code" space "6-Digit of your PIN" space "Account Type"
      • Last 5 transactions: "Service Code" space "6-Digit of your PIN" space "Account Type"
      • Credit card payment: "Service Code" space "6-Digit of your PIN" space "Sender Account Type" space "Beneficiary Account Type" space "Nominal"

    Display of any trademarks, tradenames, logos and other subject matters of intellectual property belong to their respective intellectual property owners. Display of such IP along with the related product information does not imply BankBazaar's partnership with the owner of the Intellectual Property or issuer/manufacturer of such products.

    Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card Customer Care Reviews

    • Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card
      "Good card"
      0.5 4.5/5 "Excellent!"
      Standard chartered bank card is good to use which is not swiped frequently. This bank features has good but their rewards point system much more good when i compared to my other credit cards. I have a salary account based on that i applied. Customer service was super.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , chennai
      Reviewed on Jan 23, 2020
    • Standard Chartered Bank
      Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card
      "Satisfactory"
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      I have Standard Chartered Bank credit card which was taken through bank .I am using this credit card for the past 25 years .This was a free card and not yet under gone any drawbacks so far on the usage. I am satisfied with the credit limit and the service was much comfortable .
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , chennai
      Reviewed on Jan 20, 2020
    • Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card
      "Excellent card"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I am using standard chartered credit card since 1.5 years. Annual charge for this card is Rs. 600 and if i spend 1L in a year no need to pay the charges. This is a titanium card they given me a good credit limit and also i got a cash back on fuel. Mostly used for shopping, fuel in paytm service. Customer service was good.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , new delhi
      Reviewed on Jan 06, 2020
    • Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card
      "Good company"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I am using STANDARD CHARTERED credit card and this is a fantastic card and also this is a global bank. I have a good credit limit of Rs. 4lakhs. If i pay credit card bill on time no charges. Customer service was good this is a complete reward card and they have cash back additional.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Dec 29, 2019
    • Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card
      "Service must be improved"
      0.5 2.0/5 "Expected more"
      I'm not happy with Standard chartered bank because when i spent a 1 lakh they have provided me a rewards point of 800 which i cannot convert into cash. Even I'm not satisfied with the service also because i have requested to block the card but they haven't done the same.
      Was this review helpful? 2
      , new delhi
      Reviewed on Dec 13, 2019
    • Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card
      "Good bank "
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      The services are better from STANDARD CHARTERED BANK and the annual charges are based on my purchase, it will waived off. I am using this card since 2 years, and i am happy with the credit limit. Customer service was quite good and i need not to go directly to the bank , on telephonic call itself i am getting their service easily.
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , chennai
      Reviewed on Dec 09, 2019
    • Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card
      "Helpful for the cardholder"
      0.5 4.5/5 "Excellent!"
      Its almost 10 years since i'm using the credit card from Standard chartered bank. When i was working for HSBC, they have provided me this card and the service has been good till now. Actually they have increased my limit regularly and its easy to make the payment since the branch is available near to my place. They are offering lots of offers like EMI conversion.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , mumbai
      Reviewed on Dec 08, 2019
    • Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card
      "Excellent Service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I have Standard Chartered Bank credit which was taken through Bank. I am using this credit card for almost 1 year .I am satisfied with the credit limit of this card .There are cash back offers as well as reward points . Overall I am satisfied with their service.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , mumbai
      Reviewed on Dec 07, 2019
    • Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card
      "Good Card"
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      Though I have given the request to Standard chartered bank regarding to get the balance notification whenever I swipe the card. But they are not sending yet, hence each and every time I need to check the balance before I use. Due to this, if I use the card for over the limit, they will charges along with GST. There is no flexibility in the service.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , chennai
      Reviewed on Dec 05, 2019
    • Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card
      "Best Service"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I am using Standard Chartered Bank creidt card which was taken through Bank directly.The credit limit was very less and it is used occasionally and mostly used for fuel and shopping purpose .I will be getting cash back offers on using this service .I am satisfied with the service so far.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , jaipur
      Reviewed on Nov 23, 2019
    • Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card
      "Good Service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I have Standard chartered Bank credit card which was taken through Bank .I am using this credit card more than 1 year ,the agent shared all the information about the credit card process very clearly.This was a chargeable card and submitted the required documents through the agent .I am comfortable with the service so far.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , chennai
      Reviewed on Nov 13, 2019
    • Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card
      "Average Service"
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      I am having Standard chartered Bank credit card which i am using for the past 3 years only.This was a chargeable card and the credit limit was really good and Customer service is very average .The agent gave a clear picture about the card process ,According to me the service was average .
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , chennai
      Reviewed on Nov 09, 2019
    • Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card
      "Very Good Service"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I am using Standard Chartered Bank credit card which was taken through Bank direclty .I will be getting 5% cash back on fuel purpose and will be getting 12% offers for Reliance and trends for shopping .I wil be getting Rs,500 vouchers every 2 months as well.This was a free card without any joining fee.I am satisfied with the service so far.
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , hyderabad
      Reviewed on Nov 02, 2019
    • Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card
      "Satisfactory service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I applied for the Standard Chartered Bank credit card via online the verification took one week and received the card with in 15 days. The limit provided is Rs. 72,000 which need to be enhanced. It is a life time free card. Customer support is not chargeable.
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , hyderabad
      Reviewed on Oct 29, 2019
    • Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card
      "Great Service"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I am using Standard Chartered Bank credit card which i have taken through Bank .I am using this credit card for more than 7 to 8 years.This is a free card and the credit limit was really satisfied and there was no difficulties faced while submitting the documents,I am satisfied with the service so far .
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , new delhi
      Reviewed on Oct 24, 2019
    • Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card
      "Good Service"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I have Standard Chartered Bank credit card which was offered by Bank since have a salary account .I am using this credit card for the past 3 years,The credit limit was good ,I have got all the details about the card process very clearly through the agent .I am really satisfied with the service .
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , pune
      Reviewed on Oct 11, 2019
    • Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card
      "Best Card"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      Standard chartered bank credit card is best because its easy to pay the bills on time. Service is good and its a free card hence there is no charges. Based on the credit limit, they are offering a loan and the rate of interest rate also less. I contacted the customer care once and the response is fine.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , coimbatore
      Reviewed on Sep 30, 2019
    • Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card
      "Great to use"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      The credit card services are good and am getting lots of option from Standard Chartered Bank credit card. The customer service is great and very professional too. They do have an annual fee of $30 because am a NRI. The credit limit is satisfactory.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , lucknow
      Reviewed on Sep 29, 2019
    • Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card
      "Worst phone banking service"
      0.5 0.5/5 "Unacceptable"
      I was trying to reach the phone banking service. Their phone banking service is not customer friendly and you have to listen to unwanted ads before you get an option to talk to a customer service executive. I spent 15 minutes after this and yet no one answered.i would give 0 rating if that was possible
      Was this review helpful? 4
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Sep 07, 2019
    • Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card
      "Interest should be reduced"
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      Standard Chartered credit card is okay for me, last one year I have been using their service. They need scope of improvement on the customer support and the charges are huge for one day late payment they charge Rs.500 + gst. Hence I am not happy with the charges.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Aug 26, 2019
    Common Loader Icon
    reTH65gcmBgCJ7k
    This Page is BLOCKED as it is using Iframes.