Santa Claus comes around just once a year. In the meantime, there are Credit Cards.
  • IDFC First Bank Credit Card Customer Care Number

    To make its customers operation easier, the IDFC First Bank has opened its customer care service. Customers can use this customer service for an array of reasons. These numbers can be used by both personal and business credit cardholders to get answers to their questions.

    IDFC First Bank Credit Card Customer Care Number

    IDFC First Bank Credit Card customers can use various customer care number to address issues for various products. The various customer care numbers are given below:

    Product Working hours Days Customer Care Number
    Loans 9:30 am to 6:00 pm Except for the 2nd and 4th Saturdays and Bank Holidays, all working days 1860 500 9900
    Deposits, CASA, and other accounts 24 hours All week 1800 419 4332
    Rural Banking 9:30 am to 6:00 pm All week 1800 419 8332
    Credit Card 24 hours All week 1860 500 1111
    NRI Numbers (for deposit accounts and CASA holders) 24 hours All week 022 6248 5152

    IDFC First Bank Credit Card Customer Care Overseas Number

    IDFC First Bank credit card customers who live overseas, can use the customer care numbers mentioned below to raise any complaints they might have:

    Country Customer Care Number
    USA 18337039805
    Canada 18337039811
    UK 0 8000 478 414
    Australia 1800314585
    Singapore 800 101 4006
    UAE 8000 187 922
    Saudi Arabia 8008500980
    Oman 80074528
    Qatar 00 800 100 089
    Germany 8001815050
    Bahrain 80006082
    Hongkong 852 30082199
    Belgium 3228962986
    Ireland 35315712658
    Italy 390230578885
    Spain 34935472751
    Netherlands 31207971718
    Switzerland 41225449992

    IDFC First Bank Credit Card Customer Care Address

    The various addresses for IDFC First Bank Credit Card customer care offices are given below:

    Registered Office -

    IDFC FIRST Bank Ltd KRM Tower, 7th Floor, No. 1, Harrington Road, Chetpet, Chennai - 600031, Tamil Nadu, India

    Corporate Office -

    IDFC FIRST Bank Ltd Naman Chambers, C-32, G-Block, Bandra-Kurla Complex, Bandra East, Mumbai - 400051, India

    Display of any trademarks, tradenames, logos and other subject matters of intellectual property belong to their respective intellectual property owners. Display of such IP along with the related product information does not imply BankBazaar's partnership with the owner of the Intellectual Property or issuer/manufacturer of such products.

    reTH65gcmBgCJ7k
    This Page is BLOCKED as it is using Iframes.