If you really think about it, it's easier getting a loan for a car than a loan for bus fare!
  • ICICI Bank Car Loan Customer Care is Rated as "Great!" by 2498 Users

    Fees & Charges

    Promised Interest Rate

    Customer Service

    Responsiveness

    Car Loan BYTES FROM OUR KITCHEN

    ICICI Bank Car Loan Customer Care

    ICICI Bank provides its customers with a 24/7 customer service so that grievances can be addressed at any time from anywhere. ICICI Car loan customers can contact the customer care to resolve any problems they may incur or get answers to any queries they might have. ICICI Bank gives customer care utmost importance and strives to ensure that customer satisfaction is at its highest level. The bank provides various avenues for customers to contact the bank.

    ICICI Bank Online Submission

    You can submit your feedback, complaints or queries online on the ICICI Bank website.

    ICICI Bank Car Loan Toll-Free Numbers

    ICICI Bank has a dedicated customer care service. For unresolved queries, you can contact the bank between 9:00 a.m. and 6:00 p.m. on Monday to Friday. National holidays are not included. Service requests should not be more than 2 months old.

    Call toll free: 1800 102 4242.

    ICICI Bank Address

    You can also write to ICICI Bank at the following address:

    ICICI Bank Limited

    ICICI Phone Banking Center, ICICI Bank Tower, 7th floor,

    Survey no: 115/27, Plot no. 12, Nanakramguda, Serilingampally,

    Hyderabad – 500032.

    ICICI Bank Help Desk

    You can visit a branch or ATM to get help from ICICI Bank. You can locate a help desk on the ICICI Bank website.

    ICICI Bank Head - Phone Banking

    Mr. Subhendu Tripathy,

    ICICI Bank Ltd.,

    Phone Banking Center,

    ICICI Bank Tower,

    Financial District,

    Gachibowli,

    Hyderabad - 500032

    ICICI Bank Principal Nodal Officer

    If you are still not satisfied, you can contact the Principal Nodal Officer. You send an email directly on the ICICI Bank website or download the form and post it to the following address:

    Mr. Saurabh Singh,

    Senior General Manager and Head Customer Service,

    ICICI Bank Ltd.,

    ICICI Bank Towers,

    Bandra Kurla Complex,

    Bandra (East),

    Mumbai - 400 051

    You should receive a response within 4 working days from the date of the bank’s receipt of the latter.

    Banking Ombudsman

    If you are still not satisfied with the resolution provided by ICICI Bank, you can contact the Banking Ombudsman.

    Other Ways to Contact ICICI Bank

    You can use the following contact information to contact ICICI Bank through other ways if needed.

    Office/Agent

    Address

    Phone

    Fax

    Corporate Office

    ICICI Bank Towers,

    Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai 400 051.

    Phone:91-22-33667777

    Fax:91-22-26531122

    Registered Office

    ICICI Bank Tower,

    Near Chakli Circle, Old Padra Road, Vadodara 390 007, Gujarat, India.

    Phone:91-265-3263701

    ICICI Bank Customer Care for Car Loan Customers State / City Wise

    State/City Phone
    Andhra Pradesh 7306667777
    Ahmedabad 0793366777 / 07944455000
    Assam 9864667777
    Bangalore 08033667777 / 08044455000
    Bihar 8102667777
    Bhopal 0755336677
    Chhattisgarh 9098667777
    Bhubaneswar 06743366777
    Goa 9021667777
    Chandigarh 01723366777 / 01724445500
    Gujarat 8000667777
    Chennai 04433667777 / 04444455000
    Haryana 9017667777
    Dehradun 01353366777
    Himachal Pradesh 9817667777
    Delhi 01133667777 / 0114445000
    Jammu and Kashmir 9018667777
    Ernakulam 04843366777
    Jharkhand 8102667777
    Gurgaon 01243366777 / 01244445500
    Karnataka 8088667777
    Hyderabad 04033667777 / 04044455000
    Kerala 9020667777
    Jaipur 01413366777 / 01414445500
    Madhya Pradesh 9098667777
    Kolkata 03333667777 / 03344455000
    Maharashtra 9021667777
    Lucknow 05223366777 / 05224445500
    Orissa 9692667777
    Maharashtra 02233667777 / 02244455000
    Punjab 7307667777
    Panaji 08323366777
    Rajasthan 7877667777
    Patna 06123366777
    Tamil Nadu 7305667777
    Raipur 07713366777
    Telangana 7306667777
    Ranchi 06513344339
    Uttar Pradesh 8081667777
    Shimla 01773366777
    Uttarakhand 8081667777
    West Bengal 8101667777

    ICICI Bank Car Loan Customer Care SMS Banking

    Contact SMS banking provided by ICICI Bank round the clock. You will be kept up to date with your account. You need to send the specified keyword to the SMS Banking number.

    BankBazaar Finance app

    The largest online portal for all your banking needs, BankBazaar gives you the opportunity to apply for car loans online. Check your eligibility easily by providing a few crucial details about yourself and what you require. BankBazaar also has a mobile app that enables you to carry the banking world with you wherever you go. Compare car loans, calculate your EMIs, and find IFSC codes for different banks. You can download this app from Google Play Store.

    About ICICI Bank

    An Indian multinational bank, ICICI Bank has secured second rank among the largest banks in India in terms of assets as of 2014. In terms of market capitalisation, it holds the third place. Its headquarters are in Mumbai, Maharashtra. The bank offers a wide range of banking services and products to its customers across the retail and corporate segments. The bank operates through a network of over 4,400 branches and more than 14,000 ATMs. It has an international presence in 19 countries.

    Car Loan Reviews

    • ICICI Bank Car Loan
      "Very Good Service"
      0.5 4.5/5 "Excellent!"
      It was pretty good experience i had in getting my Car loan from them where the process had been quite good and the loan amount was sufficient as well. The interest rate with them has been nominal and the interest rate with them has been pretty good as well.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Mar 22, 2019
    • ICICI Bank Car Loan
      "Excellent service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I have taken Car Loan through ICICI Bank since got the information directly through Maruti showroom they have recommended ICCI Bank Car Loan . The car model is Maruti eeco .I have got the loan amount on time.The agent clearly explained the process .The rate if interest was high and also processing is high too.Not yet faced any issues on submitting the documents as well .The Overall Service is good as well.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , new delhi
      Reviewed on Mar 22, 2019
    • ICICI Bank Car Loan
      "Average service"
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      I had been taken my car loan with ICICI bank previously, The loan amount which they have charged me was nominal,and th rate of interest they have charged me was nominal,they have charged according to the market price,and they have charged me processing fee or not i have no idea,like i took loan for 4,80,000,i need to pay extra 20,000 as charges,while closing loan they took to high charges,now 3 years happened i have closed this loan.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , mumbai
      Reviewed on Mar 18, 2019
    • ICICI Bank Car Loan
      "Average"
      0.5 2.5/5 "Just OK"
      I applied directly for Car Loan with ICICI Bank. I have applied for the Loan amount of more than 1lakhs six thousand for the tenure of 3 years ,rate of interest was high ,processing fee was high ,agent clearly explained the process ,rate of interest was less when the agent told and Tata Capital agent gave high rate of interest. While submitting documents it took so long .
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , ahmedabad
      Reviewed on Mar 18, 2019
    • ICICI Bank Car Loan
      "Quick service provider"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      My car loan with ICICI bank,, they approved the loan on time, I have purchased Hyundai I10 in 2017, the bank have sanctioned the showroom price of the car, the delivery was happened on time. Rate of interest is reasonable, I don't have any issues.
      Was this review helpful? 4
      , gurgaon
      Reviewed on Mar 16, 2019
    • ICICI Bank Car Loan
      "Very good"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I taken four wheeler loan with icici bank last seven month and I satisfied loan amount ; my loan amount is 2.80Lack and rate of interested is 9.25% and emi amount is rs - 5795 rupees . customer service provided is good response is good . I am happy with icici bank
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , faridabad
      Reviewed on Mar 14, 2019
    • ICICI Bank Car Loan
      "Good Experience"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I took car loan from ICICI bank, the documentation completed through the showroom. I just submitted the papers within short span of time the loan got sanctioned. The ICICI bank car loan interest is nominal as per other banks, I purchased Maruthi swift car, it was delivered on time.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , ahmedabad
      Reviewed on Mar 11, 2019
    • ICICI Bank Car Loan
      "Good customer service from my home branch "
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      ICICI offers me a car loan based on my Salary account . within 1 week of time i got my loan amount in my account . I purchased the Renault kwid of 2016 model . Processing fees and ROI is affordable for me . Verification documents had done quickly . I got a very good customer service from my home branch .
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , gurgaon
      Reviewed on Mar 09, 2019
    • ICICI Bank Car Loan
      "Best Service"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      It was a good experience with Car loan from ICICI bank, i closed this car loan last year. Loan amount was sufficient and the rate of interest was nominal when compared to others. Customer service was good and they responded on time. Tenure period for this loan is for 5 years.
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , bhubaneshwar
      Reviewed on Mar 05, 2019
    • ICICI Bank Car Loan
      "Good Experience"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I compared three banks loans , while I was taking car loan from ICICI. At the time I got the best interest, this year october my loan going to close. The documentation was done by the showroom person. ICICI bank has the part payment even I go for the foreclosure after one year.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , mumbai
      Reviewed on Feb 26, 2019
    • ICICI Bank Car Loan
      "Very Good Car Loan"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I have a savings account from ICICI hence i got the car loan from them very easily. They have processed the loan in 2 days and offered me a interest rate of 9.25%. I paid the premium amount of Rs. 1250. I have selected the tenure period of 60 months. I have been paying the EMI amount of Rs. 9000 approximately every month.
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , faridabad
      Reviewed on Feb 25, 2019
    • ICICI Bank Car Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 3.5/5 "Pretty good"
      I have been holding car loan with ICICI bank.The loan amount which they have given me was more than sufficient, and the rate of interest they have charged me was less compare to other bank, and they have charged me processing fee or not i have no idea, i have been long time,i have took this loan.still this loan is running.
      Was this review helpful? 3
      , mumbai
      Reviewed on Feb 18, 2019
    • ICICI Bank Car Loan
      "Not satisfied with the service"
      0.5 1.0/5 "Really Bad"
      I had taken this loan a long time back and the experience with them has not been that great. The loan amount was fine and the interest rate has been nominal. But they had been making some extra charges and their customer support team had not been responsive and has not been helpful.
      Was this review helpful? 2
      , hyderabad
      Reviewed on Feb 15, 2019
    • ICICI Bank Car Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I had taken this Car loan from them a very long time back and it has been closed. The loan amount has been satisfactory, but the interest rate with them was quite okay. There has also been charges which they had made which was quite high. Their customer support has been helpful at times.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , chennai
      Reviewed on Feb 13, 2019
    • ICICI Bank Car Loan
      "Best service"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I have taken a car loan from ICICI bank and my experience was good, the process was smooth and they disbursed the loan amount on time. Customer service was good and their response was on time. Tenure period was for 5 years but I foreclosed the loan with no additional charges.
      Was this review helpful? 2
      , lucknow
      Reviewed on Feb 13, 2019
    • ICICI Bank Car Loan
      "Excellent"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I took my car loan in the year of 2016 with ICICI BANK. Am very much happy with interest rate. I have purchased a new car and made some down payment. I don't remember the charges, its been long time. The loan process was faster and good. I took it for 5yrs.
      Was this review helpful? 3
      , chennai
      Reviewed on Feb 09, 2019
    • ICICI Bank Car Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      The experience i had with this loan was quite good and the loan amount which they had provided has been sufficient as well. The interest rate which they had offered has been pretty much nominal when compared with the other banks. There has not been any sort of other charges which they had made so far.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , new delhi
      Reviewed on Feb 02, 2019
    • ICICI Bank Car Loan
      "Excellent Service"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      The overall experience with this loan has been quite good and the loan amount which they had provided was sufficient as well. But the interest rate with them has been pretty high when compared with the market rate and there has also been some charges which they had made as well.
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , mumbai
      Reviewed on Jan 30, 2019
    • ICICI Bank Car Loan
      "Best service"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I've taken a car loan from the ICICI BANK, the loan process was easy and hassle free. The interest rate was very nominal with them. I am paying the EMI per month. I close this loan without any delay . The tenure period was 4 year and i am happy with the services .
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , mumbai
      Reviewed on Jan 29, 2019
    • ICICI Bank Car Loan
      "Excellent Service"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I had taken this loan a long time back and the experience with this loan was quite good. The loan amount which they had provided has been good and the interest rate with them was nominal when compared with the market rate. There has not been any sort of extra charges which they had made so far.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , new delhi
      Reviewed on Jan 28, 2019
    Common Loader Icon

    Display of any trademarks, tradenames, logos and other subject matters of intellectual property belong to their respective intellectual property owners. Display of such IP along with the related product information does not imply BankBazaar's partnership with the owner of the Intellectual Property or issuer/manufacturer of such products.

  • reTH65gcmBgCJ7k
    This Page is BLOCKED as it is using Iframes.