Multiple banks. Different interest rates. Call it a "conflict of interest".
  • Loading your search...
    Close

    Compare, check your eligibility and apply online instantly.

  • ICICI Personal Loan Customer Care Number is Rated as "Great!" by 17008 Users

    Fees & Charges

    Promised Interest Rate

    Customer Service

    Responsiveness

    Personal Loan BYTES FROM OUR KITCHEN

    ICICI Personal Loan Customer Care Number

    ICICI is one of the leading banks in India which serves several hundreds of customers. Offering a wide spectrum of services, customer care forms a very important part of the bank’s operations. Dealing with a high volume of customers, the bank ensures that customer grievances and complaints are resolved at the earliest. The bank has set up a dedicated customer helpline across various cities in India where customers can call to get assistance regarding their issues and queries. Customers can also email the bank or visit their nearest ICICI bank branch for resolution of queries.

    Submitting a Complaint

    For submission of complaints, the bank has established a 4 step process which a customer must follow in order to register a complaint. The steps are detailed below:

    Step 1 – The first time the customer wants to register a complaint, they can do so by sending an email to the customer care from the ICICI Bank website itself. To send the email, they must visit the complaint redressal page on the bank’s website and then under Step 1, click on Email.

    Step 2- In case the customer is not satisfied with the response they have received after emailing the customer care, the customer can escalate their complaint to the head of the Phone Banking department. This can be done in two ways, first of which is to email the concerned official of the Phone Banking department. The second alternative is to download the online form available on the website, which must be filled correctly and completely and then submitted to the head of the phone banking department of ICICI Bank.

    Step 3 – In case the customer is not satisfied with the response they have received after contacting the head of the Phone Banking department, they can further escalate their grievance to ICICI’s Principal Nodal Officer. This can also be done via 2 channels. First option is to email the Principal Nodal Officer which can be done from the bank’s website itself. On the Complaints Page, the customer must click on the tab labeled Email in Step 3. The other alternative is to download the online form available on the website, which must be filled correctly and completely and then submitted to the Principal Nodal Officer.

    Step 4 – In the unlikely event that the customer’s complaint is not resolved satisfactorily despite contacting the Principal Nodal officer, the aggrieved customer can contact the Senior General Manager and Head of the Customer Service Department itself. This can be done via the channels previously followed in the above 3 steps i.e. by filling and submitting a downloadable form from the ICICI Bank website or by sending an email to the concerned official.

    Apply for Personal Loan

    HDFC Personal Loan 24x7 Customer Care Numbers by City

    For any query regarding personal loans, customers can get in touch with the phone banking officers in their city or state at the numbers given below.

    City Customer Care Number
    Ahmedabad 07933667777 / 07944455000
    Assam 9864667777
    Andhra Pradesh 7306667777
    Bengaluru 08033667777 / 08044455000
    Bhopal 07553366777
    Bhubhaneshwar 06743366777
    Bihar 8102667777
    Chandigarh 01723366777 / 01724445500
    Chhattisgarh 9098667777
    Chennai 04433667777 / 04444455000
    Dehradun 01353366777
    Delhi 01133667777 / 01144455000
    Ernakulam 04843366777
    Goa 9021667777
    Gujarat 8000667777
    Gurgaon 01243366777 / 01244445500
    Haryana 9017667777
    Himachal Pradesh 9817667777
    Hyderabad 04033667777 / 04044455000
    Jaipur 3366777
    Jammu & Kashmir 9018667777
    Jharkhand 8102667777
    Karnataka 8088667777
    Kerala 9020667777
    Kolkata 03333667777 / 03344455000
    Lucknow 05223366777 / 05224445500
    Madhya Pradesh 9098667777
    Maharashtra 9021667777
    Mumbai 02233667777 / 02244455000
    Orissa 9692667777
    Panaji 08323366777
    Patna 06123366777
    Punjab 7307667777
    Raipur 07713366777
    Rajasthan 7877667777
    Ranchi 06513344339
    Shimla 01773366777
    Tamil Nadu 7305667777
    Telangana 7306667777
    Uttar Pradesh 8081667777
    Uttarakhand 8081667777
    West Bengal 8101667777

    ICICI Bank Zonal Heads

    In case your query is not resolved by the phone banking and customer care department on the numbers given above, you may contact the zonal heads of ICICI Bank or the Head of the Personal Loan department as well. Their details are given below:

    Head – Personal Loans

    Tel No.: 022-39337932 (Monday to Friday from 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM, excluding bank holidays).

    E-mail - headcreditcards@icicibank.com (Please expect to receive a response within 4 working days from the day your mail has been received by the Business Head).

    Zonal Office Heads

    North Zone

    Tel No: 011-33551230 (Monday to Friday from 10AM to 5PM, except on bank holidays).

    E-mail: headnorthzone@icicibank.com

    South Zone

    Tel No.: 080-33551230 (Monday to Friday from 10AM to 5PM, except on bank holidays).

    E-mail address: headsouthzone@icicibank.com.

    East Zone & Andhra Pradesh

    Tel No.: 040-33551230 (Monday to Friday from 10AM to 5PM, except on bank holidays).

    E-mail address: headeastzone@icicibank.com.

    Head West Zone

    Tel No.: 022-33551230 (Monday to Friday from 10AM to 5PM, except on bank holidays).

    E-mail address: headwestzone@icicibank.com

    ICICI Bank Office Address

    Customers may also contact or visit ICICI Bank’s corporate or registered office for resolving any queries.

    Registered Office

    ICICI Bank Tower, Near Chakli Circle,

    Old Padra Road, Vadodara, Gujarat - 390007

    Tel: +91-265-3263701

    CIN: L65190GJ1994PLC021012

    Corporate Office

    ICICI Bank Towers,

    Bandra-Kurla Complex,

    Mumbai 400 051.

    Tel: +91-22-33667777

    Fax: +91-22-26531122

    Personal Loan Reviews

    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "QUICK PROCESS"
      0.5 4.5/5 "Excellent!"
      Processing and documentation was very quick, as i have the savings account with the same bank there was not having any issues in transferring the funds, i actually expected 2 lakh, but they gave only , 1lakh, as the approval from the bank end.
      Was this review helpful? 2
      , chennai
      Reviewed on Aug 14, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "GOOD SERVICE"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      Documentation and processing was easy, rate of interest can be reduced in further , processing fee as well, when they informed me insurance and the processing fee comes around 6000rs but they have charges more when compared with other banks.
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , coimbatore
      Reviewed on Aug 14, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "QUICK LOAN "
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      Application and website are user friendly , i have taken this loan for 48 months, i feel like the fees and charges, rate of interest is little high, processing and documentation was easy, i used to make payments by NEFT, which will reach them soon.
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , gurgaon
      Reviewed on Aug 14, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "BELOW AVAERAGE SERVICE"
      0.5 1.0/5 "Really Bad"
      Interest rate can be reduces as they have given me the rate of interest as 14.99%, every month 5th the deduction will be done from my account, also they can reduce the process timing as it took around 1 month to get processed which i felt little long period.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Aug 14, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Not satified"
      0.5 2.0/5 "Expected more"
      My credit card was taken with ICICI Bank.I am not happy with the process here . The loan got approved but they have disbursed it after 2 months only. The interest rate was bit high and the tenure period was 3 years . The customer service and responses was not good. The processing fee was high .
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Aug 14, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good Service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I have taken my personal loan with ICICI Bank. I had a good experience and the loan amount was 1,50,000 and the interest rate was bit high . The process was very satisfactory and their service was up to the mark. The processing fee was also nominal so I would like to recommend to others,
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Aug 13, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "AVERAGE SERVICE"
      0.5 2.0/5 "Expected more"
      Processing time was really long , during the documentation its could have been better, rate of interest is high when compared with other banks,transparency about the processing was zero. There are no issues with the online portal but faced some issues with ICICI.
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Aug 13, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "GOOD"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I have taken loan with AXIS BANK and my loan experience was good. My loan amount is 500000 and interest rate is 13.5% and it is satisfactory.There are no hidden charges. I use to pay 6900 as EMI per month and tenure period is 5years. I am satisfied with customer service. Processing fee is nominal.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , kolkata
      Reviewed on Aug 12, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good. Can be more clear"
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      The experience and process is fine with ICICI Bank. After me applying, the documents were collected within three days, after which I got the personal loan in ten days and the loan is as needed. They initially offered me a higher interest rate of 18% and after I applied through a online channel I got a rate of 14.49%. But the bank reduced my tenure from 4 years to 3 years. Without any information they have charged me for the insurance along with the processing fee too.
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , jamnagar
      Reviewed on Aug 11, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Excellent"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      My credit card was taken with ICICI bank. I had a good process and very quick experience. I have taken 5 lakhs and the interest rate was very satisfactory and the tenure period was 5 years, They haves sanctioned the loan with the committed time., The processing fee is nominal.
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , kolhapur
      Reviewed on Aug 10, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Overall no hassles"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I also have a personal loan with ICICI Bank. The customer services are good and the process was on time. I did not face any delay and the documents were collected on time. The rate of interest and the processing charges is normal and the after loan services are good.
      Was this review helpful? 2
      , hyderabad
      Reviewed on Aug 10, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Process is good"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I have also taken my personal loan with ICICI Bank and the banking process is good. The best about the bank is they do not provide any false commitments and the interest rate and processing charges are normal. The after loan services are also good.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , greater noida
      Reviewed on Aug 09, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Not satified"
      0.5 2.0/5 "Expected more"
      My personal loan was taken wit ICICI bank. The process was very good and fast here. The loan amount was 7 lakhs and the interest rate was very high. The tenure period was 5 years . I had a good experience here. There is no delay at all and i had a very hassle free documentation here. The processing fee was very high and i am but disappointed since its not up to my expectation.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Aug 09, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      My personal loan experience was very good with ICICI bank, the loan amount was for Rs 4 lakhs with nominal interest rate when compared to other banks. Customer support was good with ICICI bank and they responded on time. The tenure period for this loan is 4 years.
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Aug 09, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Unhappy with the services"
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      The experience with ICICI Bank has not been up to the mark for the personal loan. I had to follow up a lot in the process and it has not been a satisfactory process. I was told that the rate of interest was of 11% and finally they charged 15%. I would not suggest them to others.
      Was this review helpful? 7
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Aug 03, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      It has been a very good experience with them and the process in getting this loan had been good as well. It had taken almost a week in getting this loan. The loan amount had been satisfactory as well as the interest rate has been nominal when compared with the market rate.
      Was this review helpful? 6
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Aug 01, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Very Good Service"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      It has been a very good experience with this Personal loan and the process in getting this loan had been smooth and simple. The loan amount which they had provided had been satisfactory as well as the interest rate with them had been nominal. Their customer support and the staff responses had been good where they had been helpful at times.
      Was this review helpful? 8
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Jul 31, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      My personal loan application was approved with ICICI bank and the experience was good, the loan amount i requested for is Rs 1.38 lakhs for 3 years with nominal interest rate. Customer service was good, they collected documents on time and the loan was disbursed within 10 days.
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Jul 31, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Satisfactory"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      My personal loan was taken with ICICI bank 4 months back. The loan amount was 1 lakh and the interest rate was satisfactory and the tenure period was 2 years .The process was very good and i didn't face any difficulties at all . They have provided door step service for collecting the documents. Its a pre approved loan and it was approved with in 2 days.
      Was this review helpful? 6
      , hyderabad
      Reviewed on Jul 27, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Interest rates are high"
      0.5 3.5/5 "Pretty good"
      I have taken the personal loan for marriage purpose. I have received the loan in the month of April. Within 10 days, i have received the loan. I have applied the loan amount of Rs. 2 lakhs and interest rate of 13.5%. The loan amount is taking too much interest. They have charged the processing of Rs. 7000. Total they have deducted around 1.9 lakhs. It was very smooth process.
      Was this review helpful? 4
      , hyderabad
      Reviewed on Jul 26, 2018
    Common Loader Icon
  • reTH65gcmBgCJ7k
    This Page is BLOCKED as it is using Iframes.