•  Loading your search... Loading your search...
  • ICICI Personal Loan Customer Care Number is Rated as "Great!" by 16789 Users

    Fees & Charges

    Promised Interest Rate

    Customer Service

    Responsiveness

    Personal Loan BYTES FROM OUR KITCHEN

    ICICI Personal Loan Customer Care Number

    ICICI is one of the leading banks in India which serves several hundreds of customers. Offering a wide spectrum of services, customer care forms a very important part of the bank’s operations. Dealing with a high volume of customers, the bank ensures that customer grievances and complaints are resolved at the earliest. The bank has set up a dedicated customer helpline across various cities in India where customers can call to get assistance regarding their issues and queries. Customers can also email the bank or visit their nearest ICICI bank branch for resolution of queries.

    Submitting a Complaint

    For submission of complaints, the bank has established a 4 step process which a customer must follow in order to register a complaint. The steps are detailed below:

    Step 1 – The first time the customer wants to register a complaint, they can do so by sending an email to the customer care from the ICICI Bank website itself. To send the email, they must visit the complaint redressal page on the bank’s website and then under Step 1, click on Email.

    Step 2- In case the customer is not satisfied with the response they have received after emailing the customer care, the customer can escalate their complaint to the head of the Phone Banking department. This can be done in two ways, first of which is to email the concerned official of the Phone Banking department. The second alternative is to download the online form available on the website, which must be filled correctly and completely and then submitted to the head of the phone banking department of ICICI Bank.

    Step 3 – In case the customer is not satisfied with the response they have received after contacting the head of the Phone Banking department, they can further escalate their grievance to ICICI’s Principal Nodal Officer. This can also be done via 2 channels. First option is to email the Principal Nodal Officer which can be done from the bank’s website itself. On the Complaints Page, the customer must click on the tab labeled Email in Step 3. The other alternative is to download the online form available on the website, which must be filled correctly and completely and then submitted to the Principal Nodal Officer.

    Step 4 – In the unlikely event that the customer’s complaint is not resolved satisfactorily despite contacting the Principal Nodal officer, the aggrieved customer can contact the Senior General Manager and Head of the Customer Service Department itself. This can be done via the channels previously followed in the above 3 steps i.e. by filling and submitting a downloadable form from the ICICI Bank website or by sending an email to the concerned official.

    Apply for Personal Loan

    HDFC Personal Loan 24x7 Customer Care Numbers by City

    For any query regarding personal loans, customers can get in touch with the phone banking officers in their city or state at the numbers given below.

    City Customer Care Number
    Ahmedabad 07933667777 / 07944455000
    Assam 9864667777
    Andhra Pradesh 7306667777
    Bengaluru 08033667777 / 08044455000
    Bhopal 07553366777
    Bhubhaneshwar 06743366777
    Bihar 8102667777
    Chandigarh 01723366777 / 01724445500
    Chhattisgarh 9098667777
    Chennai 04433667777 / 04444455000
    Dehradun 01353366777
    Delhi 01133667777 / 01144455000
    Ernakulam 04843366777
    Goa 9021667777
    Gujarat 8000667777
    Gurgaon 01243366777 / 01244445500
    Haryana 9017667777
    Himachal Pradesh 9817667777
    Hyderabad 04033667777 / 04044455000
    Jaipur 3366777
    Jammu & Kashmir 9018667777
    Jharkhand 8102667777
    Karnataka 8088667777
    Kerala 9020667777
    Kolkata 03333667777 / 03344455000
    Lucknow 05223366777 / 05224445500
    Madhya Pradesh 9098667777
    Maharashtra 9021667777
    Mumbai 02233667777 / 02244455000
    Orissa 9692667777
    Panaji 08323366777
    Patna 06123366777
    Punjab 7307667777
    Raipur 07713366777
    Rajasthan 7877667777
    Ranchi 06513344339
    Shimla 01773366777
    Tamil Nadu 7305667777
    Telangana 7306667777
    Uttar Pradesh 8081667777
    Uttarakhand 8081667777
    West Bengal 8101667777

    ICICI Bank Zonal Heads

    In case your query is not resolved by the phone banking and customer care department on the numbers given above, you may contact the zonal heads of ICICI Bank or the Head of the Personal Loan department as well. Their details are given below:

    Head – Personal Loans

    Tel No.: 022-39337932 (Monday to Friday from 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM, excluding bank holidays).

    E-mail - headcreditcards@icicibank.com (Please expect to receive a response within 4 working days from the day your mail has been received by the Business Head).

    Zonal Office Heads

    North Zone

    Tel No: 011-33551230 (Monday to Friday from 10AM to 5PM, except on bank holidays).

    E-mail: headnorthzone@icicibank.com

    South Zone

    Tel No.: 080-33551230 (Monday to Friday from 10AM to 5PM, except on bank holidays).

    E-mail address: headsouthzone@icicibank.com.

    East Zone & Andhra Pradesh

    Tel No.: 040-33551230 (Monday to Friday from 10AM to 5PM, except on bank holidays).

    E-mail address: headeastzone@icicibank.com.

    Head West Zone

    Tel No.: 022-33551230 (Monday to Friday from 10AM to 5PM, except on bank holidays).

    E-mail address: headwestzone@icicibank.com

    ICICI Bank Office Address

    Customers may also contact or visit ICICI Bank’s corporate or registered office for resolving any queries.

    Registered Office

    ICICI Bank Tower, Near Chakli Circle,

    Old Padra Road, Vadodara, Gujarat - 390007

    Tel: +91-265-3263701

    CIN: L65190GJ1994PLC021012

    Corporate Office

    ICICI Bank Towers,

    Bandra-Kurla Complex,

    Mumbai 400 051.

    Tel: +91-22-33667777

    Fax: +91-22-26531122

    Personal Loan Reviews

    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Average"
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      My personal loan was taken with ICICI bank few months back. The loan amount was 4 lakhs and the interest rate was 10.99%n which is satisfactory . The customer service and responses was very good,. The process was bit lengthy and they have take much time. They have provided door step service for collecting documents.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on May 20, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I got the personal loan amount within a week time. The customer support service and the response is very good from the ICICI bank. The rate of interest and the charges are average with the ICICI bank when compared with others. The loan amount was low with the ICICI bank .
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , mettur
      Reviewed on May 18, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Average service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      The ICICI bank support was god in regards to my personal loan application and I have got the loan amount within 10days of time. The customer support service and the response is good from the ICICI bank. The rate of interest was quite high with the ICICI bank.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on May 18, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      My personal loan experience was good with ICICI bank, the loan amount was for Rs 2.5 lakhs with nominal interest rate when compared to other banks. The process was quick and i received my loan amount on time. Customer service was good and the tenure for this loan is 4 years.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , hyderabad
      Reviewed on May 18, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Not satisfied"
      0.5 1.0/5 "Really Bad"
      I have approached ICICI bank for my personal loan . I gave all my details later they said that they are not providing loans for employees and rejected my application. The loan amount was 2.5 lakhs and the interest rate was 15.99% . I am not happy with the customer service and responses .
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , bhubaneshwar
      Reviewed on May 17, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "good Expereince "
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I took a personal loan for 2 lacs from the ICICI bank. The loan was disbursed with in a week, the interest rate was 13% which was not so high. The whole application process was simple and the EMI gets reflected in my credit card outstanding. Overall It was good experience.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , new delhi
      Reviewed on May 17, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Excellent service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      The rate of interest and the charges are bit high with the ICICI bank personal loan services. The fore closure charges were high with the ICICI bank and they are collecting up to 5% . The customer support service and the response is good from the ICICI bank.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , hyderabad
      Reviewed on May 16, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "No partpayment for personal loan"
      0.5 3.5/5 "Pretty good"
      I have taken a personal loan from ICICI bank and the disbursed loan amount was 7.52 lakhs. The rate of interest was 11.29%. The monthly emi is 8500 for tenure of 5years.There was a no processing fee. Pre closure facility is there but they don't have the option of part payment, for that i am not satisfied with ICICI bank.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on May 16, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Quick Service"
      0.5 4.5/5 "Excellent!"
      I took a personal loan for 2 Lacs from ICICI. They offered the personal loan at an interest rate of 14%. The application process was really easy and hassle free. I never had any issues with their services. Overall it was a good experience taking loan from ICICI
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , new delhi
      Reviewed on May 16, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Below Average service"
      0.5 1.0/5 "Really Bad"
      I have applied for the personal loan via a financial website, and the ICICI bank rejected my loan application saying that the repayment period is short so they have cancelled the application. The ICICI bank need to fulfill the customer query.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , mysore
      Reviewed on May 16, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      I recently got the home loan , so that was the reason I have closed the personal loan application with the ICICI bank. The service was good from the ICICI bank they gave me better response . The customer support service is pretty good from the ICICI bank.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , hyderabad
      Reviewed on May 16, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      I recently got the home loan , so that was the reason I have closed the personal loan application with the ICICI bank. The service was good from the ICICI bank they gave me better response . The customer support service is pretty good with the ICICI bank.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , jaipur
      Reviewed on May 16, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Average service"
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      The ICICI bank was about to approve the personal loan and they have sent their executives to collect the documents , but I am not available to submit the documents on time , so that was the reason I haven't got the personal loan from ICICI bank. The customer support service and the response is average with the ICICI bank. The rate of interest and the charges are average here.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , jaipur
      Reviewed on May 16, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Average service"
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      I have applied for the personal loan with the ICICI bank and the service was good average from them . I have cancelled the application due to my personal reasons, but the rate of interest which they have offered was quite high when compared with other banks.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , chennai
      Reviewed on May 16, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      I have taken this loan amount almost six months back, the services which they have provided me was all very good. The loan amount was also pretty good and i was pretty satisfied with it. It was a fast process and was quick in getting. The rate of interest was only a little high.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , ahmedabad
      Reviewed on May 15, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "High on ROI and charges"
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      It was not a up to the mark experience with ICICI Bank for the personal loan. The bank informed me a status update only after ten days. I had to follow up for the same. The rate of interest is around 17% and the processing charges is also on the higher.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on May 14, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Average service"
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      I have been using the same institution for most of my banking and transaction account where in which was the main reason to choose to go with them for the personal loan. The rate of interest which they have offered was okay during the time they had provided it. The response from the customer service team was good, and i have not faced any issues during the process.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , hyderabad
      Reviewed on May 13, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 2.0/5 "Expected more"
      There was a need in the finance for the maintenance of my home where in which i had applied for this loan. The rate of interest which they had offered was satisfactory and i was also sure about clearing the loan because of the less premium amount. There has been good follow ups from their end and the document submission was quite easy and smooth.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , kochi
      Reviewed on May 12, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Average service"
      0.5 2.0/5 "Expected more"
      It has been all average with the services which they have provided when i had applied for the particular personal loan. It was a good experience though. the customer service was not up to the mark where there was no reason intimated me before closing it.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , phaltan
      Reviewed on May 12, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Easy process"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I had taken a personal loan from ICICI bank and the approved loan amount was 50000. When i applied for the loan , at that time it was bit difficult to know the status of the loan application and the facilities are not much good as now. The experience for the loan was really good.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , hyderabad
      Reviewed on May 12, 2018
    Common Loader Icon
  • reTH65gcmBgCJ7k
    This Page is BLOCKED as it is using Iframes.