Multiple banks. Different interest rates. Call it a "conflict of interest".
  • Loading your search...
    Close

    Compare, check your eligibility and apply online instantly.

  • ICICI Personal Loan Customer Care Number is Rated as "Great!" by 17116 Users

    Fees & Charges

    Promised Interest Rate

    Customer Service

    Responsiveness

    Personal Loan BYTES FROM OUR KITCHEN

    ICICI Personal Loan Customer Care Number

    ICICI is one of the leading banks in India which serves several hundreds of customers. Offering a wide spectrum of services, customer care forms a very important part of the bank’s operations. Dealing with a high volume of customers, the bank ensures that customer grievances and complaints are resolved at the earliest. The bank has set up a dedicated customer helpline across various cities in India where customers can call to get assistance regarding their issues and queries. Customers can also email the bank or visit their nearest ICICI bank branch for resolution of queries.

    Submitting a Complaint

    For submission of complaints, the bank has established a 4 step process which a customer must follow in order to register a complaint. The steps are detailed below:

    Step 1 – The first time the customer wants to register a complaint, they can do so by sending an email to the customer care from the ICICI Bank website itself. To send the email, they must visit the complaint redressal page on the bank’s website and then under Step 1, click on Email.

    Step 2- In case the customer is not satisfied with the response they have received after emailing the customer care, the customer can escalate their complaint to the head of the Phone Banking department. This can be done in two ways, first of which is to email the concerned official of the Phone Banking department. The second alternative is to download the online form available on the website, which must be filled correctly and completely and then submitted to the head of the phone banking department of ICICI Bank.

    Step 3 – In case the customer is not satisfied with the response they have received after contacting the head of the Phone Banking department, they can further escalate their grievance to ICICI’s Principal Nodal Officer. This can also be done via 2 channels. First option is to email the Principal Nodal Officer which can be done from the bank’s website itself. On the Complaints Page, the customer must click on the tab labeled Email in Step 3. The other alternative is to download the online form available on the website, which must be filled correctly and completely and then submitted to the Principal Nodal Officer.

    Step 4 – In the unlikely event that the customer’s complaint is not resolved satisfactorily despite contacting the Principal Nodal officer, the aggrieved customer can contact the Senior General Manager and Head of the Customer Service Department itself. This can be done via the channels previously followed in the above 3 steps i.e. by filling and submitting a downloadable form from the ICICI Bank website or by sending an email to the concerned official.

    Apply for Personal Loan

    HDFC Personal Loan 24x7 Customer Care Numbers by City

    For any query regarding personal loans, customers can get in touch with the phone banking officers in their city or state at the numbers given below.

    City Customer Care Number
    Ahmedabad 07933667777 / 07944455000
    Assam 9864667777
    Andhra Pradesh 7306667777
    Bengaluru 08033667777 / 08044455000
    Bhopal 07553366777
    Bhubhaneshwar 06743366777
    Bihar 8102667777
    Chandigarh 01723366777 / 01724445500
    Chhattisgarh 9098667777
    Chennai 04433667777 / 04444455000
    Dehradun 01353366777
    Delhi 01133667777 / 01144455000
    Ernakulam 04843366777
    Goa 9021667777
    Gujarat 8000667777
    Gurgaon 01243366777 / 01244445500
    Haryana 9017667777
    Himachal Pradesh 9817667777
    Hyderabad 04033667777 / 04044455000
    Jaipur 3366777
    Jammu & Kashmir 9018667777
    Jharkhand 8102667777
    Karnataka 8088667777
    Kerala 9020667777
    Kolkata 03333667777 / 03344455000
    Lucknow 05223366777 / 05224445500
    Madhya Pradesh 9098667777
    Maharashtra 9021667777
    Mumbai 02233667777 / 02244455000
    Orissa 9692667777
    Panaji 08323366777
    Patna 06123366777
    Punjab 7307667777
    Raipur 07713366777
    Rajasthan 7877667777
    Ranchi 06513344339
    Shimla 01773366777
    Tamil Nadu 7305667777
    Telangana 7306667777
    Uttar Pradesh 8081667777
    Uttarakhand 8081667777
    West Bengal 8101667777

    ICICI Bank Zonal Heads

    In case your query is not resolved by the phone banking and customer care department on the numbers given above, you may contact the zonal heads of ICICI Bank or the Head of the Personal Loan department as well. Their details are given below:

    Head – Personal Loans

    Tel No.: 022-39337932 (Monday to Friday from 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM, excluding bank holidays).

    E-mail - headcreditcards@icicibank.com (Please expect to receive a response within 4 working days from the day your mail has been received by the Business Head).

    Zonal Office Heads

    North Zone

    Tel No: 011-33551230 (Monday to Friday from 10AM to 5PM, except on bank holidays).

    E-mail: headnorthzone@icicibank.com

    South Zone

    Tel No.: 080-33551230 (Monday to Friday from 10AM to 5PM, except on bank holidays).

    E-mail address: headsouthzone@icicibank.com.

    East Zone & Andhra Pradesh

    Tel No.: 040-33551230 (Monday to Friday from 10AM to 5PM, except on bank holidays).

    E-mail address: headeastzone@icicibank.com.

    Head West Zone

    Tel No.: 022-33551230 (Monday to Friday from 10AM to 5PM, except on bank holidays).

    E-mail address: headwestzone@icicibank.com

    ICICI Bank Office Address

    Customers may also contact or visit ICICI Bank’s corporate or registered office for resolving any queries.

    Registered Office

    ICICI Bank Tower, Near Chakli Circle,

    Old Padra Road, Vadodara, Gujarat - 390007

    Tel: +91-265-3263701

    CIN: L65190GJ1994PLC021012

    Corporate Office

    ICICI Bank Towers,

    Bandra-Kurla Complex,

    Mumbai 400 051.

    Tel: +91-22-33667777

    Fax: +91-22-26531122

    Personal Loan Reviews

    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Excellent service"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I have taken my personal loan from ICICI bank, i am satisfied with my loan amount which they have provided to me and even they charge nominal rate of interest and even processing fee which they charge was normal, i did not found any difficulty in getting my loan approval it run very smoothly.
      Was this review helpful? 2
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Oct 16, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Best Financial Service"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I have taken personal loan from Icici bank , Am satisfied with the rate of interest of 10.99% which is low where no other bank will give for such low interest with nominal processing fees. They instantly approved .Their customer executive used to call for the offers if any offers goes around.
      Was this review helpful? 3
      , coimbatore
      Reviewed on Oct 15, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "AVERAGE"
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      I have been applied for the personal loan with the ICICI BANK personal loan and the process of getting the loan is quick and good. The customer support is not responsive added on that they are not responding properly. The loan amount was sufficient but the rate of interest is higher.
      Was this review helpful? 3
      , hyderabad
      Reviewed on Oct 15, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      To get a personal loan from them it has been smooth and easy and the loan amount which they had provided had fulfilled my requirements. There has been some nominal charges which had been made by them and the processing fee also had been nominal. Their customer support also had been responsive as well where they had been helpful during the process.
      Was this review helpful? 5
      , pune
      Reviewed on Oct 12, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Average service"
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      My experience was good with ICICI bank for personal loan, the loan amount was based on my requirement with nominal interest rate. I took this loan because i had a health issue. Customer service was good and they responded on time. The tenure period for this loan is 2 years.
      Was this review helpful? 2
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Oct 11, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Very Good Service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      It was quite a good experience i had with this loan but the processing fee was a little high when compared, where they had taken 1500. There has also been some charges which had taken from my end. I had taken this loan almost to years and the loan amount has been sufficient and the interest rate has been nominal when compared with the current market rate.
      Was this review helpful? 3
      , hyderabad
      Reviewed on Oct 11, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I had taken this personal loan from them a long time back and the experience i had with them has been good. The loan amount which they had provided has been satisfactory and the interest rate has also been average and was not too high. There has been no additional charges which had been made by them so far.
      Was this review helpful? 3
      , hyderabad
      Reviewed on Oct 10, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good. Can do better in charges"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      The customer services at ICICI Bank is good. I have taken a personal loan and they are very flexible to swap the EMI date options. The process to get the loan is fine too. But there are charges of 4 to 5% for pre closure. The rate of interest is normal.
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , chennai
      Reviewed on Oct 09, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "BEST SERVICE"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I have taken my personal loan through ICICI BANK , the processing fee is 2500 and they charge for insurance 2500 which is too high compare to others . The rate of interest is 15.5% and i personally fee it is too high with ICICI BANK. Loan amount is satisfactory .
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , chennai
      Reviewed on Oct 08, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I have taken my personal loan through ICICI BANK , the process of getting loan was too quick on time i got my loan . The tenure period was 3year and they charge nominal rate of interest with ICICI BANK . They gave sufficient loan with and no issue faced till date .
      Was this review helpful? 2
      , gurgaon
      Reviewed on Oct 08, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "AVERAGE"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I have taken my personal loan through ICICI BANK , the service is good with this bank only the thing is it was approved in 1 day but i got loan after 5 days so little slow in service apart from this loan amount they offered is 96000 and it is satisfactory . I cannot get connect to customer service . Processing fee is 3800 and it is too high .
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Oct 08, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "GOOD SERVICE"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I have take my personal loan with ICICI BANK ,initially they said 12.5% as interest rate but later they charge 15% so i am not happy with the interest here Even processing fee is too high with ICICI It is 3000 . The tenure period is 5years and they provide satisfactory loan amount .
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , pune
      Reviewed on Oct 08, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I have my personal loan with ICICI BANK , the tenure period is 5year and they provide satisfactory loan amount with ICICI BANK . They charge 11.4% rate of interest and processing fee is 2000 . The service and process was quite impressive with ICICI .
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , chennai
      Reviewed on Oct 08, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Excellent Service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      It has been a good experience i had with this Personal Loan where the loan amount which they had provided me has been satisfactory and the interest rate with them has been nominal when compared with the market rate. The loan amount which they had provided me was around 4,00,000 where they had charged me with some processing fee of about 7000. The loan has been disbursed in time span of one week.
      Was this review helpful? 3
      , mumbai
      Reviewed on Oct 06, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Best Financial Service"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I have taken personal loan from ICICI bank . Am satisfied with the rate of interest which they have provided . There is processing fees for the loan which is nominal one and its been refunded . I make the payments through ECS every month . They gave the tenure period of 4 years . They did quick documentation and received the loan amount on time.
      Was this review helpful? 2
      , hyderabad
      Reviewed on Oct 06, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Nice experience"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I have taken a personal loan from ICICI Bank and the process is good. The customer services and response is fine too. The process of documentation is good and there was no delay in the process. The rate of interest and processing charges is normal. I got a rate of 11.99%.
      Was this review helpful? 4
      , gurgaon
      Reviewed on Oct 05, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I had taken this loan from ICICI a long time back and the experience has been quite good. The loan amount which they had provided had been good and the interest rate has been quite nominal. Their customer support also had been helpful at several times.
      Was this review helpful? 6
      , kolkata
      Reviewed on Oct 03, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      It has been a very good experience i had with this loan where the loan amount which they had provided has been satisfactory as well. The interest rate has been quite high when compared with the market rate. There also had been a processing fee about 3000 which they had charged as well.
      Was this review helpful? 5
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Oct 03, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      It has been a good experience i had with them where the loan amount which they had given has been satisfactory. The interest rate has been quite high when compared with the market rate, and there also had been some charges made by them and processing fee also had been there. There was an insurance policy also added with this loan as well.
      Was this review helpful? 4
      , hyderabad
      Reviewed on Oct 03, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "GOOD"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I have taken the personal loan with ICICI BANK where i had a good experience with this bank because they have taken 3 days for loan approval. Documentation process is simple also they have given the 6lakhs and satisfied with that added on that the interest is 10.99% added on that the service is good.
      Was this review helpful? 5
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Oct 01, 2018
    Common Loader Icon

    Display of any trademarks, tradenames, logos and other subject matters of intellectual property belong to their respective intellectual property owners. Display of such IP along with the related product information does not imply BankBazaar's partnership with the owner of the Intellectual Property or issuer/manufacturer of such products.

    reTH65gcmBgCJ7k
    This Page is BLOCKED as it is using Iframes.