Multiple banks. Different interest rates. Call it a "conflict of interest".
Loading your search...
Close

Compare, check your eligibility and apply online instantly.

  • ICICI Personal Loan Customer Care Number is Rated as "Great!" by 17363 Users

    Fees & Charges

    Promised Interest Rate

    Customer Service

    Responsiveness

    Personal Loan BYTES FROM OUR KITCHEN

    ICICI Personal Loan Customer Care Number

    ICICI is one of the leading banks in India which serves several hundreds of customers. Offering a wide spectrum of services, customer care forms a very important part of the bank’s operations. Dealing with a high volume of customers, the bank ensures that customer grievances and complaints are resolved at the earliest. The bank has set up a dedicated customer helpline across various cities in India where customers can call to get assistance regarding their issues and queries. Customers can also email the bank or visit their nearest ICICI bank branch for resolution of queries.

    Submitting a Complaint

    For submission of complaints, the bank has established a 4 step process which a customer must follow in order to register a complaint. The steps are detailed below:

    Step 1 – The first time the customer wants to register a complaint, they can do so by sending an email to the customer care from the ICICI Bank website itself. To send the email, they must visit the complaint redressal page on the bank’s website and then under Step 1, click on Email.

    Step 2- In case the customer is not satisfied with the response they have received after emailing the customer care, the customer can escalate their complaint to the head of the Phone Banking department. This can be done in two ways, first of which is to email the concerned official of the Phone Banking department. The second alternative is to download the online form available on the website, which must be filled correctly and completely and then submitted to the head of the phone banking department of ICICI Bank.

    Step 3 – In case the customer is not satisfied with the response they have received after contacting the head of the Phone Banking department, they can further escalate their grievance to ICICI’s Principal Nodal Officer. This can also be done via 2 channels. First option is to email the Principal Nodal Officer which can be done from the bank’s website itself. On the Complaints Page, the customer must click on the tab labeled Email in Step 3. The other alternative is to download the online form available on the website, which must be filled correctly and completely and then submitted to the Principal Nodal Officer.

    Step 4 – In the unlikely event that the customer’s complaint is not resolved satisfactorily despite contacting the Principal Nodal officer, the aggrieved customer can contact the Senior General Manager and Head of the Customer Service Department itself. This can be done via the channels previously followed in the above 3 steps i.e. by filling and submitting a downloadable form from the ICICI Bank website or by sending an email to the concerned official.

    HDFC Personal Loan 24x7 Customer Care Numbers by City

    For any query regarding personal loans, customers can get in touch with the phone banking officers in their city or state at the numbers given below.

    City Customer Care Number
    Ahmedabad 07933667777 / 07944455000
    Assam 9864667777
    Andhra Pradesh 7306667777
    Bengaluru 08033667777 / 08044455000
    Bhopal 07553366777
    Bhubhaneshwar 06743366777
    Bihar 8102667777
    Chandigarh 01723366777 / 01724445500
    Chhattisgarh 9098667777
    Chennai 04433667777 / 04444455000
    Dehradun 01353366777
    Delhi 01133667777 / 01144455000
    Ernakulam 04843366777
    Goa 9021667777
    Gujarat 8000667777
    Gurgaon 01243366777 / 01244445500
    Haryana 9017667777
    Himachal Pradesh 9817667777
    Hyderabad 04033667777 / 04044455000
    Jaipur 3366777
    Jammu & Kashmir 9018667777
    Jharkhand 8102667777
    Karnataka 8088667777
    Kerala 9020667777
    Kolkata 03333667777 / 03344455000
    Lucknow 05223366777 / 05224445500
    Madhya Pradesh 9098667777
    Maharashtra 9021667777
    Mumbai 02233667777 / 02244455000
    Orissa 9692667777
    Panaji 08323366777
    Patna 06123366777
    Punjab 7307667777
    Raipur 07713366777
    Rajasthan 7877667777
    Ranchi 06513344339
    Shimla 01773366777
    Tamil Nadu 7305667777
    Telangana 7306667777
    Uttar Pradesh 8081667777
    Uttarakhand 8081667777
    West Bengal 8101667777

    ICICI Bank Zonal Heads

    In case your query is not resolved by the phone banking and customer care department on the numbers given above, you may contact the zonal heads of ICICI Bank or the Head of the Personal Loan department as well. Their details are given below:

    Head – Personal Loans

    Tel No.: 022-39337932 (Monday to Friday from 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM, excluding bank holidays).

    E-mail - headcreditcards@icicibank.com (Please expect to receive a response within 4 working days from the day your mail has been received by the Business Head).

    Zonal Office Heads

    North Zone

    Tel No: 011-33551230 (Monday to Friday from 10AM to 5PM, except on bank holidays).

    E-mail: headnorthzone@icicibank.com

    South Zone

    Tel No.: 080-33551230 (Monday to Friday from 10AM to 5PM, except on bank holidays).

    E-mail address: headsouthzone@icicibank.com.

    East Zone & Andhra Pradesh

    Tel No.: 040-33551230 (Monday to Friday from 10AM to 5PM, except on bank holidays).

    E-mail address: headeastzone@icicibank.com.

    Head West Zone

    Tel No.: 022-33551230 (Monday to Friday from 10AM to 5PM, except on bank holidays).

    E-mail address: headwestzone@icicibank.com

    ICICI Bank Office Address

    Customers may also contact or visit ICICI Bank’s corporate or registered office for resolving any queries.

    Registered Office

    ICICI Bank Tower, Near Chakli Circle,

    Old Padra Road, Vadodara, Gujarat - 390007

    Tel: +91-265-3263701

    CIN: L65190GJ1994PLC021012

    Corporate Office

    ICICI Bank Towers,

    Bandra-Kurla Complex,

    Mumbai 400 051.

    Tel: +91-22-33667777

    Fax: +91-22-26531122

    Personal Loan Reviews

    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Excellent loan experience"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I have taken a personal loan with ICICI since the service has been good i have chosen this bank. They have offered me a interest rate of 10% and the processing fee also nominal. I got the loan amount of Rs. 10 lakhs. I have been paying the EMI of Rs. 26000 for 5 years tenure period. Last February i bought this policy. Overall the loan process was smooth.
      Was this review helpful? 2
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Dec 13, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Excellent"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      My personal loan earlier was with ICICI Bank. It was a good process too. The customer support and response is fine and they also provided the loan as well on time. But the rate of interest and processing charges was on the higher side when compared with other banks. I am happy that the loan was provided on time.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , mumbai
      Reviewed on Dec 13, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Best Service"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      My experience with ICICI bank personal loan was good, the loan amount was for Rs 5 lacs with less interest rate when compared to other banks. Process was smooth and the loan amount was received on time. Tenure period for this loan is 5 years and the customer service was good.
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Dec 13, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I have been applied for personal loan with ICICI bank recently , the loan amount they have charged me was sufficient, and the rate of interest they have charged me was nominal they have charged me up to 14.59% and even processing fee they have charged me was nominal also their overall service is very smooth.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , guntakal
      Reviewed on Dec 12, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I have been applied for personal loan with ICICI bank recently from past 10-15 month only, and the rate of interest they have charged me was nominal and the processing fee they have charged me was nominal, there overall service was good, i did not face any difficulty in getting loan .
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , gurgaon
      Reviewed on Dec 12, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Average Financial service"
      0.5 3.0/5 "Satisfactory"
      I have taken personal loan from Icici bank . Am not satisfied with the rate of interest which they have provided . There are processing fees for the loan which is nominal one and its been refunded . I make the payments through Ecs every month . They gave good tenure period . They did quick documentation and received the loan on time.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , chennai
      Reviewed on Dec 12, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Great response from ICICI"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      I have purchased my personal loan on 7th November. I have applied the loan amount of Rs. 1.03 lakhs and i have received the same. I have received the loan in 12 days. They have offered me a interest rate of 15% and i'm happy about it. There was some processing fee also. I have been paying the EMI of Rs. 4992 and total tenure period of the loan 24 months.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , bhopal
      Reviewed on Dec 11, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Best service"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      My personal loan was taken with ICICI BANK , the rate of interest is good which is very nominal compare to others . There is preclosere option and they charge fee also nominal . The tenure period is sufficient . Loan amount is really satisfactory and so far it is good .
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , secunderabad
      Reviewed on Dec 11, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 3.5/5 "Pretty good"
      It was a good experience with this loan and i almost completed almost 20 months of EMI with this loan. The loan amount has been fine but the rate of interest has been pretty high with them when compared with the market rate. There has also been some unwanted charges taken for the insurance policy.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , chennai
      Reviewed on Dec 11, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Unhappy with the services"
      0.5 2.0/5 "Expected more"
      I am not happy with the services of ICICI Bank for the personal loan. They have taken long to process it, and when ever I contacted them, I got no response for the status of my application. It took more than 30 days. The initial rate was around 11.99% and later I was given 12.99%. They were not clear on the charges too.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Dec 11, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Looking for less interest rate"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      It was a good experience for personal loan with ICICI bank, it took 1 month to receive the loan amount. Loan amount was for Rs 1 lac for 5 years with very high interest rate in the market. Customer service was very good and they collected documents on time.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , bhubaneshwar
      Reviewed on Dec 11, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      My experience was good with ICICI bank for personal loan, the loan amount was based on my requirement and i got the loan within 5 minutes to my account. Customer service was good and they followed up on time. Tenure period for this loan was for 1 year.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Dec 11, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good Card to use"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I hold a Coral credit card with ICICI bank from last 1 year, Rs 500 has to be paid as annual fee for this credit card. I have not used this credit card much and i did not find any offers so far. Credit limit is fine in this credit card and there are no transaction issues. No CAC Charges and no stamp duty charges
      Was this review helpful? 1
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Dec 11, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good banking service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I am banking with ICICI bank from last 1 year and i hold a salary account with this bank. Customer service is good with ICICI bank and their response is on time. ATM branches are working fine with this bank and online facilities are easy to use. I took loan without any CAC charges and without any stamp duty charges.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Dec 11, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Looking for less interest rate"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      It was overall a good experience with ICICI bank for personal loan, loan amount was requested for Rs 5.4 lacs but they gave only Rs 3.5 lacs with high interest rate. Customer service was good and they responded on time. Tenure period for this loan is 5 years.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , chennai
      Reviewed on Dec 11, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I have been applied ICICI bank credit card recently, the loan amount they have given me was sufficient up to 4,00,000, the rate of interest they have charged 16% it was bit high for me and they have charge me pre-closure charges up to 12,000 and the processing fee how much they have charge i have no idea, there was very delay in the documentation part they gave me loan after 1 month, apart of that there service is good.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , hyderabad
      Reviewed on Dec 10, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Not satisfied"
      0.5 1.0/5 "Really Bad"
      It was not a good experience with ICICI bank for personal loan, there was no proper follow up done and approach was not good from bank. The process was very long and it took 1 month to disburse the loan amount. Loan amount was for Rs 1.50 lacs with tenure period of 3 years.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , bangalore
      Reviewed on Dec 10, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I have been applied ICICI bank credit card recently, the loan amount they have given me was sufficient, the rate of interest they have charged 12.25% it bit high as they said 10.99% previously but they have charged me 12.25% and the processing fee they have charged me up to 1475 rupees it was nominal, documentation part was okay, i did not face any difficulty in that.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , kolkata
      Reviewed on Dec 10, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Best service"
      0.5 4.0/5 "Great!"
      I have been applied ICICI bank credit card recently, the loan amount they have given me was sufficient, the rate of interest they have charged me up to 11.99% it was bit high, the processing fee they have charged me up to 1000-1500 it is nominal, but it is very slow documents , apart from that the overall service rendered by the bank is really great.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , chennai
      Reviewed on Dec 10, 2018
    • ICICI Bank Personal Loan
      "Good Expereince with ICICI"
      0.5 5.0/5 "Blown Away!"
      Within one week of time ICICI have processed my loan disbursement I am very happy about the service of the bank. The executive gave me the door step service on the documentation part, the loan amount is sufficient with the nominal interest on loan.
      Was this review helpful? 0
      , salem
      Reviewed on Dec 10, 2018
    Common Loader Icon

    Display of any trademarks, tradenames, logos and other subject matters of intellectual property belong to their respective intellectual property owners. Display of such IP along with the related product information does not imply BankBazaar's partnership with the owner of the Intellectual Property or issuer/manufacturer of such products.

    reTH65gcmBgCJ7k
    This Page is BLOCKED as it is using Iframes.